Breaking News
0

Dow Jones Industrial Average (US30)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
25,886.01 +306.62    +1.20%
16/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Index
Market: United States
# Components: 30
  • Prev. Close: 25,886.01
  • Open: 25,748.98
  • Day's Range: 25,678.17 - 25,929.65
Dow 30 25,886.01 +306.62 +1.20%

Dow Jones Industrial Average User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments regarding Dow Jones.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1adi tal333100+100003%
2Nikita Poilov111100+100000%
3ny2222150+99987.3%
4DANIEL MARCH111100+100%
5Won Ton1011016261.39+81.05%
6Yo VB888100+52.72%
7Kim Sujeong444100+51.43%
8Gaurav Gupta98787.5+48.15%
9Wilkins Siri13813812288.41+47.59%
10Aga NP666100+42.53%
11Juan Carlos Arranz Calero93937176.34+39.3%
12PARVEZ ZAMAN44375+38.09%
13Victor Pombo333100+37.35%
14Andy Platinum87877990.8+37.17%
15Joakim Niemi77685.71+37.08%
16Algarvia Zv555100+37.06%
17Иван Лихачёв15151280+36.71%
18Frank Leisner1312650+36.59%
19Pawan Rohilla55480+36.09%
20Amit Suman666100+35.98%
21jachy josh26251248+35.48%
22Waldemar Schmidt444100+35.45%
23syed fahad49494795.92+35.12%
24Balazs Kiss1414857.14+34.97%
25Mm Mm44375+34.36%
26Ronak Vijayvargiya66466.67+34.35%
27Aparna Dube76466.67+34.14%
28syed rafay 149494693.88+33.48%
29Khaled Modalala544100+33.04%
30ravindran kvr333100+32.97%
31Kazım Yılmaz20201995+32.86%
32John Coates66466.67+32.86%
33Rahul Lala333100+32.75%
34Erkin Alagöz444100+32.43%
35Tinu Mehta333100+32.31%
36OMAR ALOSAIS76466.67+32.27%
37Shannon Cross76583.33+32.2%
38RicTheDragon666100+32.2%
39seb lb77457.14+32.09%
40mamkt333100+32.04%
41Steve Brown77571.43+31.61%
42gona Kim44375+31.54%
43Ionel Palade77685.71+30.92%
44Zafer Anık87457.14+30.9%
45???? ?????? ??? ??????222100+30.43%
46Sakis Fasouliotis20201785+30.28%
47Tony Richards655100+30.15%
48adam maher76466.67+30.12%
49석찬 강222100+30.07%
50rafay alrafai42424095.24+30.05%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Dow 30?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Dow Jones Industrial Average Discussions

Write your thoughts about Dow Jones
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Venture Capital
Venture Capital 29 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy stocks while the bad news spread alway good returns
Edival Júnior
Edival Júnior 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The company Petrobrás (PETR3/PETR4) ended the second quarter of 2019 with a net profit of R$ 19.35 billion. In the last twelve months, the company accumulated a net profit of R$ 33.47 billion. On June 30, 2019, Petrobrás had a total assets of R$ 965.25 billion and a net worth of R$ 309.42 billion.
Bull Bear
Bull Bear 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ummm has any body thought about midnight on the 18th August 2019 ?
cho koh
cho koh 8 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Political drama try to blame each other. Finally, are there true winner. WWII yes. economies are saparated. Today, no. economy became more or less the same water.
Paradise Elisa
Paradise Elisa 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gap up on monday
Venture Capital
Venture Capital 10 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
We will break 26,400
Donnie Pangborn
Donnie Pangborn 12 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Pump and Dump scheme
Mohammad Trader
Mohammad Trader 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it will go down tomorrow
Seong Yun Jung
Seong Yun Jung 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
That's what it looks like huh?
Bryan Chernik
Bryan Chernik 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
considering the markets closed tomorrow....
Jordalf Labrador
Jordalf Labrador 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
don't let the points going down. keep it up.
Jordalf Labrador
Jordalf Labrador 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
keep it to the points will make good invest
Kurt Maxberry
Maxamillion 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trump go baby go.
Pierre Re
Pierre Re 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
short from 25,878
Seong Yun Jung
Seong Yun Jung 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Us just sold f16 to Taiwan
Bob Blahblah
Bob Blahblah 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
zero volume, might as well just close it early comrades
Daniel Rutto
Daniel Rutto 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have said here and I will say it again the Dow is experiencing irrational behavior due to Trade wars, Trump tweets, Iran west tensions, yield curve inversion and even Hong Kong protest together with North Korea tensions.
Danny Harumitah
Danny Harumitah 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
weak economic
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why i have the felling that this thing going to fall before the close
miro giro
miro giro 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
possible, but also 26090 can be touch (maybe on Monday)
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
miro giro  yeah... that's too i've been watching it all day. kinda big struggle to get this 200DMA, but yet again let us not forget.... one silly HOPE from Krypton can Ruin the whole day
Mohammad Trader
Mohammad Trader 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
did not go down
Joshua Shin
dojo 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
"Trump called the CEOs of the biggest US Banks on Wed as the scock market plunged.  I wonder what they talked about." I wonder what they talked about.
Santo Inversionista
Santo Inversionista 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wait for China my friends
Danny Harumitah
Danny Harumitah 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why we have to go to bonds and stock market while central bank buy tons of gold?
gtf udude
gtf udude 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
oh they will buy tons of stock too. just wait
Danny Harumitah
Danny Harumitah 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
next year is the us election, beware, gold is save heaven for all
Venture Capital
Venture Capital 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Believe in new high
Fiey Fiey
Fiey Fiey 21 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bull & bear flirting hihi
Nisar K Kkn
Nisar K Kkn 21 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dow trap...... Will go down by the end
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email