Breaking News
0

Dow Jones Industrial Average (DJI)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
26,935.07 -159.72    -0.59%
20/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Index
Market: United States
# Components: 30
  • Volume: 512,570,944
  • Open: 27,102.18
  • Day's Range: 26,926.68 - 27,194.75
Dow 30 26,935.07 -159.72 -0.59%

Dow Jones Industrial Average User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments regarding Dow Jones.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1DANIEL MARCH111100+100%
2Won Ton1011016261.39+81.05%
3ilana aa33266.67+65.1264%
4Yo VB888100+52.72%
5Kim Sujeong444100+51.43%
6Wilkins Siri13813812288.41+47.59%
7Gaurav Gupta99777.78+44.58%
8Aga NP666100+42.53%
9Juan Carlos Arranz Calero93937176.34+39.3%
10PARVEZ ZAMAN44375+38.09%
11Victor Pombo333100+37.35%
12Andy Platinum87877990.8+37.17%
13Joakim Niemi77685.71+37.08%
14Algarvia Zv555100+37.06%
15jachy josh26261350+36.43%
16Иван Лихачёв16151280+36.34%
17Pawan Rohilla55480+36.09%
18Amit Suman666100+35.98%
19Waldemar Schmidt444100+35.45%
20Ahmet Meşeci49483368.75+35.24%
21syed fahad49494795.92+35.12%
22Balazs Kiss1414857.14+34.97%
23Mm Mm44375+34.36%
24Ronak Vijayvargiya66466.67+34.35%
25Khaled Modalala555100+34.02%
26syed rafay 149494693.88+33.48%
27OMAR ALOSAIS77571.43+33.21%
28ravindran kvr333100+32.97%
29Kazım Yılmaz20201995+32.86%
30John Coates66466.67+32.86%
31Rahul Lala333100+32.75%
32Frank Leisner1413646.15+32.69%
33Erkin Alagöz444100+32.43%
34Tinu Mehta333100+32.31%
35RicTheDragon666100+32.2%
36Aparna Dube77457.14+32.14%
37seb lb77457.14+32.09%
38mamkt333100+32.04%
39Steve Brown77571.43+31.61%
40gona Kim44375+31.54%
41Ionel Palade77685.71+30.92%
42???? ?????? ??? ??????222100+30.43%
43adam maher87571.43+30.36%
44Shannon Cross77571.43+30.19%
45석찬 강222100+30.07%
46rafay alrafai42424095.24+30.05%
47Bharat Dharamshi333100+29.88%
48英嗣 鈴木444100+29.8%
49Alberto Rivera444100+29.52%
50FX AM88562.5+29.48%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Dow 30?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Dow Jones Industrial Average Discussions

Write your thoughts about Dow Jones Industrial Average
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Mohammad Trader
Mohammad Trader 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BTO's = CDO's
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
lmao still 10Pips fight at Intra hahahaha
Mario Rossi
Mario Rossi 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Very High volumes... I see bears coming...
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
lamo its giving ********of fight even on last Intra minutes fun not over yet loool
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
oh boyyyyyyyyyy 26900 come on hahahahhaha
Vinay kumar
Vinay kumar 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
whats your prediction for monday??
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Vinay kumar if its open near the range that closed will be perfect it will keep the pressure which is good if you see any Gap up or Down oh boy Run like crazy again Week of Manipulations ...... oh yes dont forget the Blue Birds
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no gap at Monday will be what i want :) so far is doing very very good before i enter loved the show last 2 day Techs and Charts didnt fail not a sinlge time
Show previous replies (2)
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
miro giro it will take it 35K before ******me with couple of Ks will be hard to do it Dow i know this dog long time
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
miro giro to be honest today Drop has nothing to do with the China Visit or the dust in the eyes ive said yesterday that the chart kinda started worked just waited on it to see it turned to be right
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
DM ArtRiver  I agree. what im seeing was coming a long time ago. these 3 tops on weekly chart might just be them holding it up while they dumped.
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
MFI hit bottom again on 15min chart while I was posting. dangerous again.
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
really good fight there jeeez love it
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mfi on bottom on 15 minute chart now. it will likely try 27042 again before close. becareful.
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
dm, i just took at quick look at ALL dow time slots, particularly the WEEKLY charts. dow has failed its weekly rsi 60 line 3 times now. this actually COULD be a hard fall coming. I have a rule "fail a 60 line and you fall to the 40 line. after 3 attempts and folks AFRAID to short pullbacks, this one could be for real. and a fall to a weekly 40 line is a HARD long fall. ill look this weekend. I HAVE my shorts in HD mostly but this could take it down 30pts with ease in a dow fall that hard.
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
oh boy break N2 looool this is fun today
miro giro
miro giro 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
they have guts, hold so long, sad I have to close short because of weekend, bye
Abdul Basheer
Abdul Basheer 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Robert smith u are a great technical trader love ur courage always your update will be apreciated we love to c you all time in this board and we follow
Abdul Basheer
Abdul Basheer 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Robert sir any idea for monday ?
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
im more like long Trends runs Up or Down not Milionnaire yet looool :p
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ive seen you know watching more the price action :)
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
as you have seen with my posted options trades, I do my shorting when its RUNNING UP, at TOP when nobody expecting it but the rsi and mfi says it's COMING. shorting into a fall that everybody can see, makes me nervous. others are nervous when its running against them, im the other way around. I KNOW these big boys a few million trades in.
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
im taking almost all off the table here, I just don't trust it.
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
check your 1Mts period on this tell me what you see :) let say start from 02.2018 :p
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
DM ArtRiver I don't EVER use 1 minute. even the 5minute is pretty unreliable. its like trying to tell which way an elephant is going to charge using a microcope. you've been run over before you can even react. I have all the time in the world to see it using the larger charts, for much bigger moves. I use the smaller ones ONLY during the move. and right now mostly because im just toying with it
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 4 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Robert smith 1 month not minutes :)
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I just don't trust this to REALLY sell off right now. not like the big boys to let you get out. it would be a lot more likely to run back up close at resistance. and THEN open crashing monday
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hope not with Gaps if it does that Bugga is Expert in closing Gaps fast
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
break 1 so far holding but the pressure is there now loool i love it
Robert smith
Robert smith 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
last chance to be a headfake 26989 area. its actually below support but they often head fake. if it pickups up speed on the downside here its had it. but be careful of head fake and don't allow it back above 27008
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wont save it this time too much manipulation the big boys will get angry on that they already are not to mention the banks ......
miro giro
miro giro 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
WASHINGTON — President Trump said on Friday that China was a “threat to the world” and suggested Beijing was eager to make a trade deal because his tariffs were hurting the Chinese economy, coarsening his tone as the two countries prepared to resume negotiations. haha diplomacy :)))
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
40 seconds
Michael Gad
Michael Gad 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is this love ? is this love ? that i mean it
Tropical Breeze
Tropical_Breeze 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sitting back sipping tea.  Comfortable short over the weekend.
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
6 min getting hot now lol
DM ArtRiver
DM ArtRiver 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
critical 10 minutes now before another confirmation
Robert smith
Robert smith 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
took half off the table at 27008 on second support. this is a very low short. which is why only a little and using very tight stops.
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email