Breaking News
0

Dow Jones Industrial Average (DJI)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
27,152.27 -1.93    -0.01%
10:31:45 - Real-time Data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Index
Market: United States
# Components: 30
  • Volume: 50,839,307
  • Open: 27,174.18
  • Day's Range: 27,121.71 - 27,227.77
Dow 30 27,152.27 -1.93 -0.01%

Dow Jones Industrial Average User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments regarding Dow Jones.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1adi tal333100+100003%
2DANIEL MARCH111100+100%
3Won Ton1011016261.39+81.05%
4Kim Sujeong444100+51.43%
5Gaurav Gupta88787.5+49.53%
6Wilkins Siri13813812288.41+47.59%
7Yo VB777100+47.36%
8Juan Carlos Arranz Calero93937176.34+39.3%
9Aga NP655100+39.15%
10PARVEZ ZAMAN44375+38.09%
11Victor Pombo333100+37.35%
12Ahmet Meşeci42413073.17+37.25%
13Andy Platinum87877990.8+37.17%
14Joakim Niemi77685.71+37.08%
15Algarvia Zv555100+37.06%
16Иван Лихачёв15151280+36.71%
17Pawan Rohilla55480+36.09%
18Amit Suman666100+35.98%
19Waldemar Schmidt444100+35.45%
20syed fahad49494795.92+35.12%
21Aparna Dube66466.67+34.5%
22Mm Mm44375+34.36%
23Ronak Vijayvargiya66466.67+34.35%
24syed rafay 149494693.88+33.48%
25Frank Leisner1211545.45+33.27%
26ravindran kvr333100+32.97%
27Kazım Yılmaz20201995+32.86%
28John Coates66466.67+32.86%
29Rahul Lala333100+32.75%
30Erkin Alagöz444100+32.43%
31Tinu Mehta333100+32.31%
32Balazs Kiss1413753.85+32.29%
33seb lb77457.14+32.09%
34mamkt333100+32.04%
35Tony Richards555100+31.9%
36MAYUR SHAH655100+31.82%
37Steve Brown77571.43+31.61%
38Zafer Anık77457.14+31.61%
39gona Kim44375+31.54%
40Khaled Modalala433100+31.34%
41Ionel Palade77685.71+30.92%
42jachy josh25251248+30.83%
43???? ?????? ??? ??????222100+30.43%
44Mitesh Thacker98787.5+30.17%
45석찬 강222100+30.07%
46rafay alrafai42424095.24+30.05%
47Bharat Dharamshi333100+29.88%
48Phil Kruk1514964.29+29.84%
49英嗣 鈴木444100+29.8%
50Shannon Cross65480+29.7%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Dow 30?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Dow Jones Industrial Average Discussions

Write your thoughts about Dow Jones Industrial Average
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Eduardo Evardonie
Eduardo Evardonie 34 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thank u
Raimondo Brandy
Raimondo Brandy 4 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
dagliee che se guadagna
Hafiz Hammad ch
Hafiz Hammad ch Jul 21, 2019 7:54AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hello
Deepak sharma
Deepak sharma Jul 20, 2019 1:29PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Selloff can come in soon be cautious
Investing in
Investing in Jul 19, 2019 5:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Expect a massive selloff if the Fed cuts rates by 50 points: Trader. https://www.bnnbloomberg.ca/video/~1734099
mody sabry
mody sabry Jul 19, 2019 5:42PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
drama bulls ,, I win the lottery 15k
mody sabry
mody sabry Jul 19, 2019 4:38PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I said it before it.s about to explode
Turkod JA
Turkod JA Jul 19, 2019 4:38PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
implode!*
david rosenblum
david rosenblum Jul 19, 2019 4:38PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
black swan-coincides with announcement of tanker seizure
Anthony Listor
Anthony Listor Jul 19, 2019 4:00PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
war?
miro giro
miro giro Jul 19, 2019 2:59PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2nd British tankers seized by Iran, not sure if it is true, but be careful
PRASAD MADALA
PRASAD_MSR Jul 19, 2019 1:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dow intraday Buy close above 27305 Short close below 27229
Jeff Bailey
Jeff Bailey Jul 19, 2019 1:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
27,154 ... short then. Any stop and target?
Jeff Bailey
Jeff Bailey Jul 19, 2019 1:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
27,154 ... short then. Any stop and target?
Fred Smith
Fred Smith Jul 19, 2019 12:54PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
27398 is the World record
Paul Murphy
Paul Murphy Jul 19, 2019 11:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
76% of clients are short on ig.com ... time to buy??
Sunil Jain
Sunil Jain Jul 19, 2019 11:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
paul buyer n seller data produce in your housr
miro giro
miro giro Jul 19, 2019 11:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
doesn't matter, this is big fish fight, who cares about retailers, tell me Chinese banks or jpm postilions
miro giro
miro giro Jul 19, 2019 10:17AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trump said we should buy this peak, so... :)))
Roy Liew
Roy Liew Jul 19, 2019 8:29AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good morning folks ! Can we have another green day ?
Shrimpo Limpo
Shrimpo Limpo Jul 19, 2019 8:29AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Pinky Day !! :)
mody sabry
mody sabry Jul 18, 2019 5:58PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I. think the rocket is about to explode
Shrimpo Limpo
Shrimpo Limpo Jul 18, 2019 5:58PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Drama Bears Dead :)
miro giro
miro giro Jul 18, 2019 5:58PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no sellers so hard to go up, we need more bears, more fuel and money to take :))
Jordalf Labrador
Jordalf Labrador Jul 18, 2019 5:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how's are stock doing on DOW??? it's making good point.
Shrimpo Limpo
Shrimpo Limpo Jul 18, 2019 2:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Green close today ? :)
Show previous replies (5)
miro giro
miro giro Jul 18, 2019 2:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
28k tomorrow, gogo crazy bull :)))
Ashish Bhura
Ashish Bhura Jul 18, 2019 2:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
27k is coming fast and furious
Ashish Bhura
Ashish Bhura Jul 18, 2019 2:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Extreme red on monday
Ashish Bhura
Ashish Bhura Jul 18, 2019 1:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Short at every rise
Ashish Bhura
Ashish Bhura Jul 18, 2019 1:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Till 26750
Shrimpo Limpo
Shrimpo Limpo Jul 18, 2019 12:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
But Remember Citizens ...Dow jumped from 17k to 27k so you should Vote for Trump again :)  Hola Election
Glenn Joseph
Glenn Joseph Jul 18, 2019 11:52AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if you have weak hands go ahead and sell because the buyers will be there
Phat Utuk
Phat Utuk Jul 18, 2019 11:52AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
good on you buying the top let see which hand is weaker when it get dump to 22k soon
Anthony Listor
Anthony Listor Jul 18, 2019 11:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
a little dandruff here boys
Anthony Listor
Anthony Listor Jul 18, 2019 11:45AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
head and shoulders?
Glenn Joseph
Glenn Joseph Jul 18, 2019 10:10AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
whoever has vision can clearly see the tendency is higher may not be abruptly higher but higher
Shrimpo Limpo
Shrimpo Limpo Jul 18, 2019 8:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trump Said : Dow Never Die :)
Show previous replies (3)
Sunil Jain
Sunil Jain Jul 18, 2019 8:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Modi said. sensex never Die
Sunil Jain
Sunil Jain Jul 18, 2019 8:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trump twit always opposite side
Shrimpo Limpo
Shrimpo Limpo Jul 18, 2019 8:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sunil Jain  Make America great again ... what about India ? :)
marek beno
marek beno Jul 18, 2019 8:08AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell from 27.200
Christos Kostakis
Christos Kostakis Jul 18, 2019 8:08AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why? Will it drop under 27?
marek beno
marek beno Jul 18, 2019 8:08AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Christos Kostakis  It's just my personal gamble for today. just expecting red numbers.
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email