Breaking News
0

VelocityShares 3x Long Natural Gas ETN Linked to the S&P GSCI® Natural Gas Index ER (UGAZ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
19.55 -0.45    -2.25%
20/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Pre Market
18.92
-0.63
-3.22%
7:07:46 - Real-time Data
Type: ETF
Market: United States
Issuer: VelocityShares
ISIN: US22539T2179 
CUSIP: 22539T217
Asset Class: Commodity
  • Volume: 8,693,354
  • Bid/Ask: 18.91 / 18.92
  • Day's Range: 18.93 - 20.37
Invest Now
| AD |
VelocityShares 3x Long Natural Gas linked to S&P G 19.55 -0.45 -2.25%
Invest Now
| AD |

UGAZ User Rankings

 
Users are ranked here according to the performance of their sentiments for the VelocityShares 3x Long Natural Gas ETN Linked to the S&P GSCI® Natural Gas Index ER ETF.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Future onfuturesthree53535196.23+211.06%
2Yongxu Zhu444100+194.42%
3Jose Luis Nunez Alvarez333100+164.9%
4Will Art222100+122.49%
5Alex Nobili999100+120.19%
6Pierre renaud57574680.7+110.31%
7Efiey Yosef87457.14+109.62%
8Hero MC55360+105.16%
9John Carmichael222100+98.19%
10Armando CisnerosJr33266.67+92.55%
11Kian Dowedoff111100+92.42%
12khalil hussain111100+92.08%
13Hightech tech111100+91.74%
14Santti Villegas111100+91.11%
15Kamil Kowalski111100+90.49%
16Тимур Сингатуллин111100+90.39%
17Muhammad Tawil111100+90.31%
18Fred Bece111100+90.01%
19Mingxi Zhang111100+89.96%
20Jojo Tarallo111100+89.95%
21Jonas Svarcas111100+89.81%
22Abhishek Guha111100+89.8%
23Elias Potagas111100+89.56%
24Jose Contreras C111100+89.13%
25Trey Wilkins111100+88.72%
26Ricardo Tamayo111100+88.71%
27Abir Abbas111100+85.8%
28Jason Miller111100+83.54%
29Huaqing Zhao22150+83.22%
30Sean Corey111100+82.7%
31Sukhsimran Deol111100+81.67%
32Sky Records111100+81.44%
33Hamid Nasir111100+81.21%
34marc cordoviz111100+76.9%
35Crni Crnko111100+76.23%
36Ta-Ya Chu111100+75.5%
37Δημήτρης Βολικάκης111100+75.4%
38Andrew Nunes111100+75.3%
39Chase Longenecker111100+73.95%
40Penny Woodson111100+72.48%
41Joaquin Pearce111100+72.05%
42Bradley Ellis111100+71.94%
43Don Strongman111100+69.57%
44Sir Will111100+69.14%
45Irene Andrés111100+69.14%
46Abdullah Alx111100+68.03%
47Дмитрий Жиделев22150+67.54%
48Daniele Parlato111100+65.92%
49Dan Jensen111100+65.8%
50ervin mile111100+65.53%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

UGAZ Comments

Write your thoughts about VelocityShares 3x Long Natural Gas ETN Linked to the S&P GSCI® Natural Gas Index ER
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Erny Garcia
Erny Garcia Sep 20, 2019 9:59AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
where do u see report about suply and demand?
Sang Dang
Sang Dang Sep 17, 2019 5:48PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
in November...
Show previous replies (2)
Yerubay Jan
Yerubay Jan Sep 17, 2019 5:48PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how do you know that?
Beshoy Souliman
Beshoy Souliman Sep 17, 2019 5:48PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
look at the supply and demand reports. it will peak around December
Beshoy Souliman
Beshoy Souliman Sep 17, 2019 5:48PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
also, every Thursday they release a report. So, possible big shift tomorrow
For Sparta
For Sparta Sep 14, 2019 5:23PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$60 is possible...
Yerubay Jan
Yerubay Jan Sep 14, 2019 5:23PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
good news
Yerubay Jan
Yerubay Jan Sep 14, 2019 1:00PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any thoughts?
Trey Shenzhen
Trey Shenzhen Sep 12, 2019 2:40PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UGAZ is a 3 month hold. $80
Salah Matar
Salah Matar Sep 12, 2019 2:40PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
160+ snapshot my word and talk to me in Jan 2020
Yerubay Jan
Yerubay Jan Sep 12, 2019 2:40PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
so I,m in from 13
Warren Dexter
Warren Dexter Sep 06, 2019 10:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Do you guys know what CARTEL means?
peter kumar
peter kumar Sep 06, 2019 10:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes that's why we are building THE WALL
faizal jakda
faizal jakda Sep 06, 2019 10:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Right answer
Ms Ms
Ms Ms Sep 04, 2019 1:54PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.443 if taken we butterfly could complete extintion to 2.520
Will Moh
Will6 Sep 04, 2019 1:54PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes u r the best
Will Moh
Will6 Sep 04, 2019 1:54PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
@Ms Ms
Ms Ms
Ms Ms Sep 04, 2019 1:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are they still saying “ dont say i didnt warn you “ lol
Fye Nikka
Fye Nikka Sep 03, 2019 12:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Been a wild few weeks for this as well
Joe Nobody
Joe Nobody Aug 30, 2019 7:28AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yesterday Dorian had no spaghetti models going into the gulf and the price shot up. Today Dorian has some spaghetti models going into the gulf and fhe price is down. Makes total sense.
Nicole Thibs
Nicole Thibs Aug 29, 2019 1:00PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
index is at 2.303
ELVIZ Of GaZ and OiLz
HotGaZ Aug 26, 2019 4:49PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looking for long entry, way too high right now.
Mack Werstiuk
Mack Werstiuk Aug 26, 2019 4:49PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Don’t wait to long. The squeeze is starting, technicals are starting to turn bullish and winter is coming. Plus add in positive beta slippage it’s only going to continue to rise.
JJ PT
JJ PT Aug 23, 2019 2:46PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nat Gas wont hit 2.029 again. Not likely it will even get back to 2.115 the mid aug aupport level. Oversupply is completely misunderstood. Delay in pipeline and processing projects have affected supply build. One major pipeline is finally operational which alone *******up 1.6 of the 1.9 est daily overage.
Eric Liu
Eric Liu Aug 23, 2019 1:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Unless NatGas drops below 1.90, I believe Ugas found a bottom around 11.30
Rodney Taylor
Rodney Taylor Aug 21, 2019 10:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its been a green Thursday here lately, today tomorrow and any other day anyones guess
Kenchenualt Benneth
KenchenualtBenet Aug 21, 2019 8:58AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how far down we could go on u GAZ
Eric Liu
Eric Liu Aug 20, 2019 2:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is it stuck to the ground for a very long time ? Awaiting a double bottom at 11.30 to start buying
Bradley Ellis
Bradley Ellis Aug 17, 2019 11:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UGAZ for sure
Brian McGilvray
Brian McGilvray Aug 17, 2019 11:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yep
Bradley Ellis
Bradley Ellis Aug 17, 2019 11:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UGAZ for sure
Brian McGilvray
Brian McGilvray Aug 17, 2019 11:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yep again
Brian McGilvray
Brian McGilvray Aug 17, 2019 11:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Premarket is 6 am til 8:28 am et
Brian McGilvray
Brian McGilvray Aug 17, 2019 11:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Extended hours 4-8pm est
Luay Almotawa
Luay Almotawa Aug 16, 2019 12:30PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
We are closing the gap only
fady yazigi
fady yazigi Aug 11, 2019 7:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i am stuck with ugaz at 13.5?
Show previous replies (3)
fady yazigi
fady yazigi Aug 11, 2019 7:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
according to my calculations, 3$ ng in Dec. will give 24$ ugaz, in case ng does not drop any further, better take care
fady yazigi
fady yazigi Aug 11, 2019 7:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i think we reached the bottom but we might retest it soon
fady yazigi
fady yazigi Aug 11, 2019 7:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i usually trade corporate bonds and gold, i sold the bonds for some profits and started ugaz and kept the gold
Ottawa Men
Ottawa Men Aug 07, 2019 10:50AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's definitely a quick movement coming...
Θωμάς Τομαράς
Θωμάς Τομαράς Aug 06, 2019 8:35AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi! anyone knows any ETP like UGAZ in EUR ?
Ádám Pomozi
Ádám Pomozi Aug 06, 2019 8:35AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi! 3NGL
Pierre Re
Pierre Re Aug 06, 2019 7:54AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Will sell this morning for just over $1 profit in 1 day. Not bad. Pays for my car repairs !
Pierre Re
Pierre Re Aug 05, 2019 1:00PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Added some at $11.25
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email