Breaking News
0

ProShares UltraPro 3x Short Crude Oil (OILD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
17.350 +1.130    +6.97%
09:38:42 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: ETF
Market: United States
Issuer: ProShares
ISIN: US74347Y8057 
CUSIP: 74347Y805
Asset Class: Commodity
  • Volume: 226,549
  • Bid/Ask: 17.410 / 17.420
  • Day's Range: 17.190 - 17.350
ProShares UltraPro 3x Short Crude Oil 17.350 +1.130 +6.97%

OILD User Rankings

 
Users are ranked here according to the performance of their sentiments for the ProShares UltraPro 3x Short Crude Oil ETF.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1vbg99111100+257.4%
2drleo6614141178.57+254.47%
3Vladimir Sharfunov111100+205.27%
4정현 양111100+40.73%
5Drew Hamilton222100+31.14%
6Poolsex69111100+23.45%
7Ray LeBeau111100+19.85%
8Chan Sohn111100+15.94%
9Adam Harteveld222100+14.68%
10qudoos rehman222100+9.99%
11Louay Tfaily111100+7.03%
12Julien Beaupuis111100+2.94%
13Leo Wienke11000%
14Lee Wonsuk1100-0.57%
15Osmel Martinez1100-2.53%
16Ram Kayarat1100-3.41%
17Chris Lamptey1100-6.21%
18Htm Omrn1100-6.96%
19Гр Зл1100-12.99%
20Eugene Ryzhenkov1100-13.48%
21mm jj1100-14.23%
22Francisco José Payet Calmett1000-14.75%
23harry lodewijk2200-15.26%
24Eric Hung1100-16.38%
25Algoslayer1100-17.84%
26Jeff Bailey55480-18.28%
27Lk Lo1100-18.54%
28Ekaterina Kutnyak1100-21.55%
29Nelio Inacio33133.33-21.88%
30Nati Alayev1100-24.25%
31Martin Campos1100-26.24%
32R Miller1100-30.81%
33AHMET KABADAYI1100-34.79%
34Emiliano Spinoso1100-44.98%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OILD Comments

Write your thoughts about ProShares UltraPro 3x Short Crude Oil
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Jewish Trader
Jewish Trader Jan 14, 2019 5:19PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
62$ tp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email