Breaking News
0

Wal - Mart De Mexico, SAB De CV (WALMEX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
56.000 +0.160    +0.29%
16/08 - Closed. Currency in MXN ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: Mexico
ISIN: MX01WA000038 
  • Prev. Close: 56.000
  • Open: 55.880
  • Day's Range: 55.610 - 56.500
Wal Mart Mexico 56.000 +0.160 +0.29%

WALMEX User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Wal - Mart De Mexico, SAB De CV stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Eddu Vera33266.67+15.01%
2Florentino Ramos111100+11.86%
3Adrian Bazan111100+11.52%
4Jhonny Aguilar222100+11.08%
5Diego Lugo111100+10.01%
6Martin Regalado33266.67+9.9%
7Juan de la Cruz111100+9.3%
8Pablo Perales111100+9.05%
9alonso motila111100+9.04%
10Mario Andy Garcia111100+8.77%
11Francisco De Anda222100+8.7%
12Gerardo Solorzano111100+8.61%
13Fabian Morfin111100+8.38%
14Pablo De Vecchi111100+8.18%
15Juan Suarez Garcia111100+7.95%
16Erick Ramirez111100+7.88%
17Luis Apátiga111100+7.65%
18Alejandro Ramirez111100+7.64%
19Juan Luis Morán111100+7.61%
20ANGEL CASTANEDA111100+7.28%
21Mauricio Ávila111100+7.01%
22Oscar medina22150+6.84%
23Manuel Morales Martinez33266.67+6.79%
24Armando Tornell111100+6.79%
25Hugo Ruvalcaba111100+6.63%
26Alejandro Reyna111100+6.4%
27Carlos Vazquez111100+6.39%
28Javi HT333100+6.25%
29Ricardo Treviño111100+6.24%
30Aída Ramos222100+6.23%
31Abel CH111100+6.09%
32Yessica Barajas111100+6.09%
33Rebeca Asp111100+6.06%
34edi velaz111100+5.89%
35Jose Luis Hernandez88675+5.86%
36Uriel Grauri111100+5.84%
37Marcelo Rodriguez Hernandez111100+5.76%
38Marcos Lino111100+5.63%
39Juana Perez222100+5.44%
40MANUEL LOPEZ CASTRO111100+5.36%
41Francisco Tamayo111100+5.35%
42RodroOMG111100+5.08%
43Antonio Arcos Ruiz111100+5%
44Omar Molina111100+4.94%
45David flores111100+4.76%
46Edgar Rosales Monreal111100+4.73%
47Carlos Chavez111100+4.6%
48Sergio Salomón Chida Suárez111100+4.53%
49Diego Azpiri111100+4.49%
50Carlos Nava111100+4.4%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

WALMEX Comments

Write your thoughts about Wal - Mart De Mexico, SAB De CV
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Pepe Gonzalez
Pepe Gonzalez Jan 22, 2019 2:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
crispa
Forex Signals
Forex Signals Jan 25, 2016 6:18AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Downtrend triangle at near 43 and 42
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email