Breaking News
0

United Technologies Corporation (UTX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow United Technologies's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
130.14 +1.39    +1.08%
16:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
130.25
+0.11
+0.08%
16:11:01 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US9130171096 
CUSIP: 913017109
  • Volume: 3,214,322
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 129.50 - 130.98
United Technologies 130.14 +1.39 +1.08%

UTX User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the United Technologies Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Mikhail Gorbunov222100+23.87%
2Dietmar Knoch111100+16.46%
3JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ222100+14.48%
4Andy Tan111100+13.79%
5Claude Danant43266.67+12.99%
6Alfonso Sánchez111100+12.93%
7Angel Rocha111100+12.3%
8Alberto Menico111100+10.62%
9malin nystrom111100+10.39%
10Eugen Grinev111100+10.2%
11Robert Costenaro111100+9.72%
12Nadeem Moulvi111100+9.37%
13Vivienne Li222100+8.92%
14Regis Coelho111100+8.64%
15valerij andrijchuk111100+8.29%
16Ahmad Adas111100+7.82%
17Timmy Ohara111100+7.61%
18Alvaro Santillan Nava111100+7.42%
19Juliusz Bartosik444100+7.37%
20Nicols Pantelemonov111100+7.35%
21julien Cobart111100+7.29%
22Rin Shar111100+7.12%
23Alexandre Desurmont111100+6.96%
24Treider Treider333100+6.6%
25neal macdougall111100+6.59%
26Adiyam Inileev111100+6.36%
27Vladimir Makarov111100+6.02%
28Kshitij Gupta111100+5.98%
29Vives111100+5.95%
30Роман погорелов1000+5.85%
31Aleksei Krivonogov111100+5.83%
32IGNACIO ARISTEGUI FERNANDEZ1000+5.74%
33Haydar Sarıışık111100+5.65%
34Bill ODell111100+5.47%
35Robert Dib111100+5.41%
36Salvator Gattegno111100+4.74%
37Satilmis Ugur111100+4.69%
38Just Chen1000+4.67%
39Par Ayv111100+4.48%
40Aga NP111100+4.47%
41Ying Yu111100+4.39%
42rivka ben aliav111100+4.35%
43Dima Petrov111100+4.35%
44vbg99333100+4.17%
45Dmitry Neverov2100+4.03%
46Феникс Черный111100+3.92%
47Ivan Xa222100+3.89%
48James Adkins111100+3.67%
49אלי מועלם111100+3.67%
50Julián Chiponti111100+3.59%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

UTX Comments

Write your thoughts about United Technologies Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Aimal Kar
Aimal Kar Jun 20, 2019 2:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What did I tell you!
Aimal Kar
Aimal Kar Jun 15, 2019 1:40PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UTX back to $130 by Friday next week.
Aimal Kar
Aimal Kar Jun 12, 2019 1:42PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Both Northrop and Lockheed are very expensive
Ng Zen ng
Ng Zen ng Jun 12, 2019 10:35AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Swirching to northrop or lockheed .... more steady solid .....
Ng Zen ng
Ng Zen ng Jun 12, 2019 10:17AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ray and ut combined will takes 2-3 years to stabilises .... two big conbimed and who is the indian chief and little indian chief.....? How to work together..? Big acquired small is obvious and clearee whos the boss...
Aimal Kar
Aimal Kar Jun 11, 2019 1:22PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I bought at $133. How long do you guys think before UTX starts going up?
vidya reddy
vidya reddy Mar 19, 2019 2:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
anyone on utx today?
Brian Justin
Brian Justin Mar 19, 2019 2:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
In for a 142 target
Aimal Kar
Aimal Kar Mar 19, 2019 2:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anylists have a $188 PT.
John Paulson
John Paulson Oct 02, 2018 3:23PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
120 level some Downside We ( Fii ) ready to invest 12 Billions usd in United technologies
Pratap Raiseth
Pratap Raiseth Sep 19, 2018 11:07AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
technology must grow speedily.
Pratap Raiseth
Pratap Raiseth Sep 19, 2018 11:06AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
technology is very favourable in growth of country as well as for world.it must grow fluently.
Conor T Keane
ConorTK Oct 11, 2017 10:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
On the way to 114.5
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email