Breaking News
0

Union Pacific Corporation (UNP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Union Pacific's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
166.24 +3.78    +2.33%
16/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US9078181081 
S/N: 907818108
  • Volume: 147,148
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 163.49 - 166.84
Union Pacific 166.24 +3.78 +2.33%

UNP User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Union Pacific Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+49.4%
2David Block111100+31.8%
3Eddie Resendez111100+28.43%
4jesus genes111100+25.44%
5Sandy Bananas111100+23.03%
6Andy Brinkhaus111100+8.46%
7Frederico Ataide111100+8.29%
8Carlos Campero322100+7.73%
9Daniel Sims111100+6.06%
10Philip Grabowski111100+5.69%
11Giuseppe Innocenti111100+5.65%
12daniel pascual111100+5.3%
13Galnaftogaz Galnaftogaz111100+5.07%
14Tomaso Oliaro111100+4.73%
15Marais Nel111100+3.98%
16Salvis Lapins111100+3.95%
17Сергей Тюленев111100+3.74%
18Franco Franco222100+3.65%
19Mi Fi111100+3.48%
20Максим Костень111100+3.2%
21Petroli Fero111100+3.19%
22Trifon Gutierrez111100+3.15%
23Suzanne Lindgren111100+3.1%
24davide garulli111100+2.6%
25Wikus Pelser111100+2.39%
26Rubén Sánchez Lambas1000+2.3%
27Joe_Bucks111100+2.24%
28Sergey Nazarov111100+2.22%
29Nina Moshkovich111100+2.04%
30Andreas Schatz111100+1.98%
31Юрий Николаев111100+1.97%
32Alberto de la Parra111100+1.92%
33Markus Gahr111100+1.84%
34Dmitry Neverov111100+1.83%
35Philip Grabowski32150+1.6%
36Bob Raborn211100+1.24%
37Vincent Craig111100+1.16%
38Vaks Doc111100+0.89%
39Dmitriy Kolosov111100+0.66%
40Anita Vacca222100+0.36%
41Сергей Печенкин111100+0.29%
42Kris Tov111100+0.18%
43אלירן ואטורי111100+0.06%
44edward muchala111100+0.01%
45Jesus Iriarte Garcia11000%
46Igor Repkin1100-0.02%
47Luis Montes1100-0.39%
48Charles Monroe1000-0.47%
49Наталия Иноземцева1100-0.63%
50Dmitriy Kuzichkin1100-1%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

UNP Comments

Write your thoughts about Union Pacific BATS
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Micky Mcfly
EvenSteven Apr 18, 2019 2:48PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bubble
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email