Breaking News
0

Progressive Corp (PGR)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Progressive's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
72.68 -4.30    -5.59%
13/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
72.60
-0.08
-0.11%
16:09:29 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US7433151039 
CUSIP: 743315103
  • Volume: 13,251,865
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 71.17 - 73.91
Progressive 72.68 -4.30 -5.59%

PGR User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Progressive Corp stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alejandra Sierra111100+34.81%
2Galnaftogaz Galnaftogaz111100+29.71%
3Daniel Diaz111100+10.12%
4Harry Jay111100+9.56%
5Mikhail Mukminov111100+9.54%
6Jul Tonda111100+7.22%
7Ben Mathis111100+7.12%
8Guillermo Bustamante111100+6.59%
9Та Ау33266.67+6.2%
10Javier Ramos111100+5.84%
11Dmitry Aleksandrovich111100+5.6%
12Jun Wang111100+5.24%
13Treider Treider222100+4.75%
14Rogue Trader111100+4.08%
15George Bobo111100+3.76%
16Bob Raborn111100+3.74%
17Виктор Житинский22150+3.73%
18Luciana Santoloce111100+3.52%
19vusi mokwena111100+3.41%
20Salvis Lapins111100+2.77%
21Lihua Mao111100+2.69%
22Александр Матвеенко111100+2.52%
23Sergio Gutiérrez111100+2.42%
24Wei Zhang111100+2.15%
25Владимир Бобылев211100+2.02%
26Kyle McCarville111100+2.02%
27Chris Stange111100+1.69%
28marcos di domenica111100+1.59%
29Vasile-Gicu Serbezan111100+1.53%
30Salvis Lapins111100+1.25%
31Andry Chen111100+0.83%
32One Overside111100+0.32%
33Tony Z111100+0.1%
34stefan testelmans111100+0.02%
35Владимир Бобылев1100-0.37%
36No Namedcat1000-0.6%
37Nikolai Concho1000-0.93%
38Jack Kelly1000-1.27%
39Jose Manuel Pacheco1100-1.74%
40Roberto Guadalupe1100-2.72%
41Jarret Nave1100-2.73%
42Alex Gur1100-2.97%
43Dhruv Patel1100-3.1%
44Juan Siguenza1100-3.39%
45Grigory Developed1100-3.81%
46Sam Perelman1100-4.29%
47pw shopping1100-4.33%
48Yan Litosh1100-4.39%
49Татьяна Кеншиликова1100-4.61%
50mnemonicker1100-4.89%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PGR Comments

Write your thoughts about Progressive Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Steffen Chess
Steffen Chess May 03, 2019 12:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Strong results (am I missing something) and losing ground, buying now ?
Harry Jay
Harry Jay Feb 20, 2019 5:02PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
love an EXACT exit. rather be lucky than good...on to the next. thx again flo.....
Harry Jay
Harry Jay Feb 19, 2019 8:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
im out at 73. thanks flo
Harry Jay
Harry Jay Feb 12, 2019 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
riding to 73
Harry Jay
Harry Jay Feb 05, 2019 6:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
just go with the flo!
John DANDREA
JD09 Jul 24, 2018 11:51PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Cmon Flo, you can help me out here
Marco Polo
Marco Polo Jan 30, 2018 5:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Progressive is oversold and undervalue they pay a great dividend ityield 2.10% buying opportunity all the way. Strong Buy.
Роман Ерин
Роман Ерин Jan 30, 2018 5:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hope you are true, but stock price is in side corridor
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email