Breaking News
0

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Texas Instruments's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
125.21 -0.83    -0.66%
15:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
125.21
0.00
0.00%
16:31:17 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US8825081040 
CUSIP: 882508104
  • Volume: 2,814,139
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 124.19 - 126.60
Texas Instruments 125.21 -0.83 -0.66%

TXN User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Texas Instruments Incorporated stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Javier Mons111100+21.83%
2Zhe Ko111100+20.5%
3amit rai111100+20.16%
4Christoph Willywonka111100+19.71%
5neal macdougall111100+19.49%
6IHAB Bob111100+17.67%
7Galnaftogaz Galnaftogaz111100+17.57%
8max skurydin111100+16.51%
9Артур Хусаинов111100+16.4%
10Иван Гриценко111100+16.3%
11Antti Väisänen111100+14.47%
12HesAlive111100+14.2%
13Filip Nowak111100+13.09%
14Micah Turner111100+12.85%
15Andrea Kiss111100+12.57%
16Andrey VB111100+12.57%
17Artem Siatchinov111100+12.37%
18davide nitti111100+12.21%
19Olo Ukos111100+11.68%
20Moises Pellicer111100+11.65%
21tudor bocastorta111100+11.36%
22John Odonoghue111100+10.58%
23Максим Чекуров111100+10.33%
24Ying Yu111100+10.01%
25Lotus Grill111100+9.36%
26Roman Pastushenko111100+9.27%
27Salvis Lapins111100+9.04%
28Дмитрий Майоров111100+9%
29Quinn Phillips111100+8.95%
30De Ma111100+8.75%
31Gerard Meyer111100+8.68%
32Edward Ryu33266.67+7.44%
33Mark Pcola111100+7.26%
34Myraz Ismail111100+7.2%
35Curious Coffee111100+7.1%
36Heinz Hanus Zeman111100+7%
37Kin Lo111100+6.86%
38Andrey Ukolov111100+6.75%
39zakir assanov111100+6.75%
40Victor Holiday111100+6.62%
41Dmytro Berbasov99444.44+6.51%
42Thomas Torocsik111100+6.06%
43Alok Naga111100+6.06%
44Carlos Correa111100+5.88%
45Vincent Vergez111100+5.63%
46Irina Murtazashvili65360+5.14%
47Кирилл Никонов22150+5.07%
48Трейдер Новичок111100+4.95%
49Heinz Grünwald111100+4.93%
50Eric Radis111100+4.71%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TXN Comments

Write your thoughts about Texas Instruments Incorporated
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Kevin Casey
Brillopad Jul 23, 2019 6:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
My calls are going to skyrocket...finally!
jeff go
jeff go Jul 23, 2019 6:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
132 high tom
Jacint Gabris
Jacint Gabris Feb 10, 2019 11:16AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think, this stock will go up to 115$, maybe get there on end of march.
BullBear RK
BullBear RK Jan 03, 2016 8:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
test
Ozzie Valdez
Ozzie Valdez Mar 03, 2013 10:31PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is an awesome tool. Love the graphs. A great enhancement would be a new study that draws lines for the current days pivot points in the 1-60 minute graphs. Would allow us to visually see the pivots without having to bounce back and forth through the screens.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email