Breaking News
0

Superior Energy Services Inc (SPNV)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.41 -0.01    -1.23%
15:43:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
0.41
-0.00
-0.98%
15:47:57 - Delayed Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US8681571084 
S/N: 868157108
  • Volume: 496,019
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 0.40 - 0.42
Invest Now
| AD |
Superior Energy Services 0.41 -0.01 -1.23%
Invest Now
| AD |

SPNV User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Superior Energy Services Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Paul Siebler111100+180%
2Cristi Daniel Maftei1000+173.33%
3Nihad Mohiuddin111100+147.06%
4Anthony Michael111100+110%
5Lydian User111100+110%
6Jazael Diaz Montesdeoca111100+100%
7Paul Nolan111100+89.45%
8Christian Medina Esteban222100+56.76%
9Patrick Brink33266.67+53.63%
10ramon ramirez111100+53.06%
11Fran Becerr111100+50.57%
12Felipe Vieira111100+46%
13Further_1M111100+46%
14Lukas Hajek111100+41.19%
15Rici Sarpez111100+40%
16Mohammed Alqahtani111100+38.71%
17Alfonso Galluccio111100+36.26%
18Carlos Méndez111100+33.33%
19Thomas Butterfield111100+30.95%
20Victor Bueno senosiain33266.67+29.18%
21Mohamad Elmoussa111100+25.99%
22sameh bouziane111100+25.71%
23Дмитрий Анатольевич111100+23.21%
24Henry Peacocke111100+22.22%
25Dariusz Wesek111100+19.5%
26Endri Pazzo111100+18.75%
27Kenneth Williams111100+14.87%
28Lovepreet Singh111100+7.64%
29Alexandre Vehi Pique111100+5.63%
30Radu Serge Muntean111100+5.01%
31Mit Til111100+2.5%
32aich said111100+1.83%
33Vlad Larizza11000%
34Parasha Parasha11000%
35Jeffery Wilson1100-1.93%
36Sergi Torrents1100-3.07%
37Ignacio Herrera Peña1100-3.54%
38Quang Nguyen1100-3.84%
39Roy Kvamme1100-7.45%
40xy zheng1100-8.67%
41Shakishaky Gypsy1100-9.28%
42Luis Cabrera Cabrera1100-11.82%
43أسامه عل علي1100-12.82%
44José Antonio Mancilla Chatú1100-14.01%
45KYKL PIPSOVSHCHIK1000-14.58%
46Zaino In spalle1100-18.92%
47Josef Wallenborg1100-19.19%
48Kuba Mitręga1100-21.81%
49Mohammad B Alakhras1100-21.95%
50NicoB1100-23.21%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SPNV Comments

Write your thoughts about Superior Energy Services Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Andres Varela
Andres Varela Sep 24, 2019 4:24PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
got in at .19 x 50k :) your turn!
Narbeh Sarkissian
Narbeh Sarkissian Aug 09, 2019 1:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
up +9 at 1:30pm 8/9. Lets see if it can go higher
Kevin Coffelt
Kevin Coffelt Apr 12, 2019 1:52AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
oil prices.
Andrey Bogomazov
Andrey Bogomazov Jan 24, 2019 11:41AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why has it dropped so much in value in the past year?
Andrey Bogomazov
Andrey Bogomazov Jan 24, 2019 11:41AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why has it dropped so much in value in the past year?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email