Breaking News
0

Snap Inc (SNAP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Snap's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
14.00 -0.58    -3.98%
22/10 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
13.52
-0.48
-3.43%
19:59:57 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US83304A1060 
CUSIP: 83304A106
  • Volume: 84,611,238
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 13.91 - 15.03
Invest Now
| AD |
Snap 14.00 -0.58 -3.98%
Invest Now
| AD |

SNAP User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Snap Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Fayez Al444100+720.87%
2Artem Ivlev555100+667.99%
3Joseph Rizk1010880+639.27%
4Hussein Alwash55480+608.86%
5Ádám Fodor444100+570.69%
6Nontas Tsolos88787.5+562.54%
7Iris Tian333100+514.94%
8Alon Lemel333100+510.52%
9Denyaa Alhob444100+450.79%
10سعود الرويلي66466.67+449.73%
11ניסים לאו66583.33+391.76%
12nikola vagic333100+384.43%
13Nassr Aldin Abbas88450+362.95%
14Vusal Baghirov88562.5+361.17%
15Brian Banser44375+358.22%
16Ali Jadidizadeh333100+343.57%
17Orifjon Eshkuvatov222100+330.08%
18Eng Jeddawi222100+324.91%
19abdulelah alrehili222100+322.31%
20David Kehoe222100+301.59%
21kim kwong1514642.86+301.44%
22George Tracey222100+297.84%
23Татьяна Кеншиликова88675+291.83%
24Gerwin Tops87571.43+285.84%
25Eugen Tomazin222100+281.8%
26Ziv Golan333100+277.02%
27Marco Zumaran111100+256.5%
28aks trading111100+256.5%
29Tanino Taninovic55480+250.01%
30Sweetbabytrades222100+247.66%
31Lukas Hajek222100+244.91%
32Aldrich Koh222100+244.53%
33Juliette Amado111100+243.25%
34Kareem Altrabolsy111100+242.58%
35princejz l111100+239.27%
36Mohammed Alhussain111100+237.96%
37AHMAD NAZMI44250+236.94%
38Aksel Copie111100+234.1%
39marwan aldhaif111100+229.08%
40N P54250+227.9%
41Τάσος Θωμαιδης111100+224.21%
42Kk Hh222100+221.81%
43Александр Пушкин222100+221.06%
44No Thanks111100+220.66%
45jaime Santos111100+216.04%
46Ivo Zimbilev66583.33+215.12%
47joe poprawski111100+214.9%
48Abdulrhman Quthami222100+213.49%
49Tony Serra22150+213.29%
50Sam Stone111100+212.1%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SNAP Comments

Write your thoughts about Snap Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Shijing Xian
Shijing Xian 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
the growth is too slow, now the question is, what is the right valuation for the stock?
Kyle Pounds
Kyle Pounds 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The company still isn't profitable and won't be for 2019. The result are positive but the outlook isn't very impressive, especially considering the amount of other newer forms social media coming to the market. The company as whole isn't healthy.
Kyle Pounds
Kyle Pounds 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The company still isn't profitable and won't be for 2019. The result are positive but the outlook isn't very impressive, especially considering the amount of other newer forms social media coming to the market. The company as whole isn't healthy.
Prakash Rupakheti
Dow_Dax 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
tomorrow will go up
Prakash Rupakheti
Dow_Dax 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
scared investors are selling, i will in
valerio cosio
valerio cosio 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dow_Daxis only the after hours, there aren't  any real sell or real buy till tomorrow.
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Y’all know why prices are falling despite positive results?
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Just answer rather than thumbs down... downvoting won’t make the prices go up
Sean Young
Sean Young 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What were the results?
Show previous replies (1)
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
0.04 EPS
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi
Olasubomi Ini Adewumi 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looks like Revenues were like 445 million
Jan Dingemanse
Jan Dingemanse 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
beat but aftermarket in red
MAXI MARKET
MAXI MARKET 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'll long at 14$ few shares before earnings with stop 10$.Any idea?
Grim Reaper
Grim Reaper 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Haha, seems u have not been updated on latest event..Insiders sold a couple of stocks btw 16th and 17th
Fadi Chalawit
Fadi Chalawit 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you need to read about the rule 10b5-1  :P noob
Stens Ss
Stens Ss 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looks like the report will be bad..
edoardo kk
edoardo kk 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
when will the data be published? thanks
edoardo kk
edoardo kk 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Raivis Stasuls I've seen now... 5:00 p.m.. . No rumors before?
Drake Rostemi
Drake Rostemi 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I see $22, you better cover your shorts. Or you might lose your shirt and shorts..
MAXI MARKET
MAXI MARKET 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why shorting snap today? maybe after earnings it will come to 10 or 11
Emil Adrian Malaescu
MAdrian 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i don t think so, you won t see below 13
Yousef Dewan
Yousef Dewan Oct 21, 2019 5:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thumbs up if you believe in snap
Shijing Xian
Shijing Xian Oct 21, 2019 3:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it might crash
Gustavo Camarena
Gustavo Camarena Oct 17, 2019 12:50PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are you sure..
Drake Rostemi
Drake Rostemi Oct 17, 2019 12:30PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Snap Inc. I noticed that insiders have not sold any stock since Sept 18, which means they know that SNAP will have a better than expected earning, user growth and revenue.
Gustavo Camarena
Gustavo Camarena Oct 17, 2019 12:30PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are you sure..
Gustavo Camarena
Gustavo Camarena Oct 17, 2019 12:30PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Let's wait and see.
Emil Adrian Malaescu
MAdrian Oct 12, 2019 5:42PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i got some short money on this stock, i ll buy for long on monday and hold it till 18 or 15 to 16 if it looks chanses of reversal
Drake Rostemi
Drake Rostemi Oct 11, 2019 2:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ok, so Dow up 425 point so far. Snap not so much. Shorters???  I will say that again, the shorters got it wrong, this company will have better revenue and it has grown its users exponentially. I use the app and I see more ads and more people are joining. In fact friends from my facebook are joining in herds. My sis who never used FB, has just joined SNAPchat.
MAXI MARKET
MAXI MARKET Oct 04, 2019 11:02AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice day, going to be touch 18 soon
Super Vicious
Super Vicious Oct 03, 2019 4:23PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell sell get out while you can
Jeremy Risetter
Jeremy Risetter Oct 03, 2019 12:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's a steal if you can get into the stock for less than $14 per share
Show previous replies (1)
Jacob Glazebrook
Jacob Glazebrook Oct 03, 2019 12:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Look at how low the revenue is compared to market cap, and say that with a strait face
Jeremy Risetter
Jeremy Risetter Oct 03, 2019 12:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wait until they hit their earnings for the first time in November. And remember this conversation when you buy the stock at $25/share.
Jacob Glazebrook
Jacob Glazebrook Oct 03, 2019 12:16PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jeremy Risetterid never buy this stock, although i do buy puts for this stock. Made a 30% gain in 2 days the other day.
Rae Gong
Rae Gong Oct 02, 2019 2:42PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its time to pick up some
Super Vicious
Super Vicious Oct 02, 2019 2:42PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no no, It's La Bomba Kabooomba!
Super Vicious
Super Vicious Oct 02, 2019 1:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
down..down ..hahah
Super Vicious
Super Vicious Oct 02, 2019 1:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bomba!!!
Super Vicious
Super Vicious Sep 27, 2019 4:04PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
my next plan is to dump my shorts on 16.4 :)
Super Vicious
Super Vicious Sep 27, 2019 4:04PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
remember, it will open high
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email