Breaking News
0

Prudential PLC (PRU)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,416.50 +4.50    +0.32%
11:44:00 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United Kingdom
ISIN: GB0007099541 
SEDOL: 0709954
  • Volume: 5,772,198
  • Bid/Ask: 1,390.00 / 1,450.00
  • Day's Range: 1,414.50 - 1,444.00
Prudential 1,416.50 +4.50 +0.32%

PRU User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Prudential PLC stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Salvis Lapins222100+32.33%
2Tim Langfeld66350+30.05%
3Peter Whiston111100+28.5%
4Umang Shah22150+27.14%
5Lele Brandi111100+23.76%
6Barry Williamson111100+23.64%
7Mohammed Alhaddar111100+19.52%
8chen choon Lim111100+17.59%
9Kiet Le22150+14.92%
10Kaushik Shah222100+13.46%
11Adrian Cooper1000+13.44%
12Himanshu Mehta111100+12.23%
13Rikki Smith111100+9.28%
14Joe Higashi32150+7.13%
15Kizi chillin1000+7.11%
16B Krits111100+7.06%
17Peter Holmr111100+6.65%
18Andrew Wood1000+5.88%
19Roger Fraser111100+5.33%
20aykut abuhan111100+4.6%
21Stuart Meiklejohn111100+4.21%
22Nkosingiphile Ngobese111100+3.9%
23Tim Langfeld111100+3.54%
24Giles Murray111100+3.34%
25uegene tristan222100+3.13%
26Law Maswangee111100+2.73%
27Faustina Chay111100+2.03%
28toto jbz111100+1.88%
29Shirish Adhav111100+1.38%
30daniel farnell111100+1.33%
31Jonathan Cox32150-0.11%
32Gerard Ducker1100-0.32%
33Gavin Doorga1100-0.7%
34Joe_Bucks33266.67-0.87%
35Jonghee Lee1100-1.19%
36Алексей Коршунов1100-1.4%
37Jonathan Hogg1000-1.94%
38Jose Luis Calderon1100-2.32%
39paul newton1100-2.41%
40Ulises De la O1100-3.92%
41Maor Shoham1100-4.08%
42Fita Reche3300-4.47%
43Andrea Kiss1100-5.09%
44Will Idowu1100-7.95%
45Fitzerr HUnter2200-8.29%
46Greg Woodward1100-8.36%
47Peter Holmes1100-8.83%
48Ray Kiley33133.33-11.58%
49Linton Vanzyl1100-11.64%
50Faustina Chay1100-13.02%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PRU Comments

Write your thoughts about Prudential PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email