Breaking News
0

Prudential PLC (PRU)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,366.00 +80.00    +6.22%
11:43:00 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United Kingdom
ISIN: GB0007099541 
SEDOL: 0709954
  • Volume: 9,383,814
  • Bid/Ask: 1,360.00 / 1,444.00
  • Day's Range: 1,316.00 - 1,405.00
Start Trading
| AD |
Prudential 1,366.00 +80.00 +6.22%
Start Trading
| AD |

PRU User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Prudential PLC stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Umang Shah44375+35.74%
2Tim Langfeld66350+30.05%
3Peter Whiston111100+28.5%
4Salvis Lapins33266.67+28.19%
5Lele Brandi111100+23.76%
6Barry Williamson111100+23.64%
7Mohammed Alhaddar111100+19.52%
8chen choon Lim111100+17.59%
9Adrian Cooper111100+16.74%
10Kiet Le22150+14.92%
11Kaushik Shah222100+13.46%
12Himanshu Mehta111100+12.23%
13Peter Holmr222100+11.23%
14mal daly111100+10.57%
15Kizi chillin111100+10.3%
16Rikki Smith111100+9.28%
17Andrew Wood111100+9.1%
18Louise Watt111100+7.87%
19VLOG ON111100+7.2%
20B Krits111100+7.06%
21Greg Rowell1000+6.88%
22KOK CHIN CHAN1000+6.79%
23Hany Ha1000+5.73%
24Roger Fraser111100+5.33%
25aykut abuhan111100+4.6%
26Dobromir Yordanov111100+4.39%
27Stuart Meiklejohn111100+4.21%
28Nkosingiphile Ngobese111100+3.9%
29Joe Higashi33133.33+3.77%
30Tim Langfeld111100+3.54%
31Giles Murray111100+3.34%
32Andrew Edwards111100+3.33%
33uegene tristan222100+3.13%
34Law Maswangee111100+2.73%
35Faustina Chay111100+2.03%
36toto jbz111100+1.88%
37Edouard111100+1.48%
38Shirish Adhav111100+1.38%
39daniel farnell111100+1.33%
40Gerard Ducker1100-0.32%
41salo sultan1000-0.33%
42Gavin Doorga1100-0.7%
43vbg991000-0.73%
44Joe_Bucks33266.67-0.87%
45Jonghee Lee1100-1.19%
46Алексей Коршунов1100-1.4%
47Jose Luis Calderon1100-2.32%
48paul newton1100-2.41%
49Tommy Han1100-2.47%
50Sho manman1000-2.67%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PRU Comments

Write your thoughts about Prudential PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email