Breaking News
0

Prudential Financial Inc (PRU)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Prudential Financial's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
90.97 -0.24    -0.26%
11:33:28 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US7443201022 
CUSIP: 744320102
  • Volume: 539,334
  • Bid/Ask: 90.96 / 90.98
  • Day's Range: 90.30 - 91.17
Invest Now
| AD |
Prudential Financial 90.97 -0.24 -0.26%
Invest Now
| AD |

PRU User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Prudential Financial Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Angel Fernandez211100+27.23%
2Salvis Lapins22150+26.8%
3chaiyawit Phiwruangnont111100+26.41%
4Ahmed النخلي111100+17.59%
5Chai Xhjo111100+17.29%
6Ghai Sunatun222100+15.14%
7Pragard Sawangwong22150+14.19%
8Patricia Roger111100+13.79%
9P Lime111100+12.67%
10Cool Gamer111100+10.98%
11Paisan Noowong111100+10.4%
12Spencer Guidry33266.67+9.68%
13Vicki Anderson111100+9.49%
14Tibi Oprea111100+9.28%
15saksit kongkittichok111100+7.81%
16Umang Shah111100+7.76%
17Alvaro Santillan Nava111100+7.57%
18Fabrizio Boldrini111100+6.11%
19Josiane Sousa222100+5.26%
20Umang Shah22150+4.53%
21Tong Lam111100+4.44%
22One Overside111100+3.76%
23Wassana Jaikal111100+3.3%
24kamnueng hongsiri111100+2.75%
25Tonoiy Freedom111100+2.36%
26Dmytro Berbasov111100+2.29%
27Ход Стеклянный111100+1.78%
28Prapai Janthajon111100+1.63%
29Ross Pell111100+1.5%
30Gx Lx111100+1.42%
31Wiparat Jaikhan111100+1.36%
32Nakrin Fiat111100+1.31%
33John popescu111100+1.25%
34Gustavo Caram1000+1.11%
35JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ111100+1.05%
36HYEONG SOON HEO111100+0.62%
37Russell Degioia111100+0.48%
38앤 다이1000+0.36%
39Luís F. Simões111100+0.25%
40Rattana Medtech1100-0.08%
41Maxium Chantawat1100-0.21%
42Jakub Jóźwiak1100-0.4%
43Ron Casper1100-0.72%
44Ewix Irmawati1100-1.06%
45Barb Gonzalez1100-1.7%
46เคน เคน1100-2.02%
47Nikodem Olejnik1100-2.53%
48Anne TN1100-5.07%
49Антон Захаренков2200-5.46%
50Joe_Bucks1100-5.81%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PRU Comments

Write your thoughts about Prudential Financial Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Lee Sires
Lee Sires Aug 08, 2017 2:36PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
can someone help me to invest?
Bob Malbranche
Bob Malbranche Aug 08, 2017 2:36PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email