Breaking News
0

OTP Bank Nyrt (OTPB)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
12,770.0 -130.0    -1.01%
07:05:53 - Real-time derived data. Currency in HUF ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: Hungary
ISIN: HU0000061726 
  • Prev. Close: 12,900.0
  • Open: 12,835.0
  • Day's Range: 12,705.0 - 12,865.0
Invest Now
| AD |
OTP Bank 12,770.0 -130.0 -1.01%
Invest Now
| AD |

OTPB User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the OTP Bank Nyrt stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Tom Mile111100+23.44%
2Peter Kalcsics1010880+21.39%
3Richard Simon22150+20.65%
4tamas farago66350+18.24%
5Csaba Remetehegyi55480+16.7%
6einstein Last Name222100+16.58%
7vaktyuk xyz111100+16.19%
8Peter Gulyas111100+14.81%
9Roland Farago55480+14.63%
10Zoltán Ilkó111100+13.42%
11Kàlmán Kiss111100+12.99%
12Zso Zso333100+12.41%
13El Ninho12121083.33+11.75%
14Liquid55240+11.15%
15János Klement111100+10.89%
16sandor csarno111100+10.53%
17Roman Kiss111100+10.34%
18Westmedia Goo99666.67+10.34%
19Czifra Gábor111100+10.06%
20Attila Gulyás66583.33+9.44%
21Péter Gyuricza111100+9.23%
22János Máté111100+9.03%
23Marta Szaszak111100+8.3%
24Ferenc Varga111100+8.25%
25Anwar Taufik111100+8.22%
26Peter Sari111100+7.45%
27Zsolt Bognar111100+7.38%
28Enzo Molinari111100+6.8%
29Adam Olah111100+6.63%
30Jónás Balázs222100+6.52%
31Gyula Lukacs111100+6.45%
32Zsolt Wicklein1010440+6.05%
33Johannes Laurio111100+5.99%
34Dráb György111100+5.88%
35Gábor Fabini111100+5.86%
36Balázs Kardos222100+5.69%
37Varga Csaba22150+5.5%
38Gyorgy Kovacs111100+5.41%
39Ferenc Gyükeri111100+5.03%
40Tamas Pesei111100+4.55%
41Matthew Bodnar111100+4.46%
42Peter Herbel111100+4.41%
43IRO21111100+4.38%
44András Kovács111100+4.33%
45Steve Red22150+4.31%
46Andrea Kunszt111100+4.26%
47Matt Tth111100+4.12%
48Bence Gécsa Cserna22150+4.1%
49Balazs Kiss111100+3.85%
50Gergely Stanka111100+3.83%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OTPB Comments

Write your thoughts about OTP Bank Nyrt
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Csaba Kiss
Csaba Kiss Aug 27, 2019 8:57AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Next magenta?
Csaba Kiss
Csaba Kiss Aug 21, 2019 2:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Weekly
Csaba Kiss
Csaba Kiss Aug 16, 2019 2:31AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Triangle.
István Barta
István Barta May 16, 2019 6:40AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Neutral
Kasuba Andor
Kasuba Andor Apr 17, 2019 12:44AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
az en celaram 13569
Norbert Varga
Norbert Varga Mar 04, 2019 2:25AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hope we finally go up, that actual level is really low
Zsolt Kapuvari
Zsolt Kapuvari Feb 19, 2019 4:43PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
Csaba Varga
Csaba Varga Jan 02, 2019 2:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy, buy, buy.....
Daniel Klein
Daniel Klein Jan 02, 2019 2:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Azt mondod?
Csaba Varga
Csaba Varga Jan 02, 2019 2:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Azt :)
Maciej Zalewski
Maciej Zalewski Sep 26, 2017 11:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jest na plener yoday?
Jul 12, 2017 4:17AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Up?
Naret Ong
Naret Ong Feb 20, 2017 8:37AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
3333
Bob E.
Bob E. Feb 11, 2016 7:43AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
With the Chinese bubble threatening (per D. Stockman), closer to home Russia and the Ukraine in free fall, Hungary's growth 3-4% below EU cohesion money inflow, what is the big idea buying OTP ?
Győző Tóth
Győző Tóth Feb 11, 2016 7:43AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
As you have seen,  it was a big idea.
Enzo Molinari
Enzo Molinari Nov 16, 2015 6:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hungary's upgrade is a possibility by Fitch on Friday and HSBC has lifted the shares' price target to HUF 6750.
kalman sovari
kalman sovari Nov 16, 2015 6:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Which Friday?
kalman sovari
kalman sovari Nov 16, 2015 6:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Borjunyuzo penteken..
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email