Breaking News
0

Obalon Therapeutics Inc (OBLN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Obalon Therapeutics's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.84 0.00    0.00%
09:42:17 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US67424L2097 
CUSIP: 67424L209
  • Volume: 31,076
  • Bid/Ask: 1.82 / 1.85
  • Day's Range: 1.79 - 1.84
Obalon Therapeutics 1.84 0.00 0.00%

OBLN User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Obalon Therapeutics Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Doji Dude111100+529.89%
2Treider Treider111100+382.82%
3Андрій Парфанович111100+380.7%
4samuel asselin111100+331.5%
5Markos Markou111100+324.81%
6Vivian Totoro111100+318.32%
7Robbert Kuipers1414857.14+233.47%
8Dat Nguyen111100+172.92%
9vbg99111100+82.05%
10Daniel Batista211100+67.45%
11Wojciech Zimnicki22150+64.45%
12Kathy Bagnell111100+62.5%
13Ceci Hussny111100+56.69%
14carlos martinez111100+48.87%
15Tiberio Faoro111100+48.57%
16Кенен Дуйсенбеков111100+45.31%
17Bendro Bidow111100+31.58%
18민기 강111100+31.15%
19Rambabu Verma111100+31%
20Vyacheslav Veresov111100+25%
21Bruce Gunnell111100+25%
22Trevor Brady111100+20%
23Fabián Escoí44375+14.55%
24RobertoT111100+12.06%
25Наталья Лапшина111100+10.55%
26Ronny Sabot111100+8.47%
27Владимир Бобачев333100+7.95%
28Ney Carvalho111100+6.85%
29עומרי פרץ111100+6.15%
30Khaled Mabkhot111100+5.18%
31Devonte Campbell111100+3.23%
32lee hine111100+2.4%
33Marcus Lopez111100+1.83%
34Martina frias terres111100+1.02%
35Gabriel Demers111100+0.38%
36Brent Abramson1100-1.1%
37Daniel Lee1100-1.4%
38Julián González Hernández1100-1.46%
39אלי דהן1100-1.49%
40kera SDF33266.67-2.12%
41Anthony Sanders1100-5.42%
42JOSÉ FERREIRA1100-5.61%
43Fernando Morales1100-5.76%
44ahmet turan karakuş1100-7.25%
45Ali Saeed1100-8.25%
46abraham kabacznik1100-8.26%
47Robbert Kuipers1100-9.55%
48Aket Orem1100-11.76%
49Gabriel Gamboa1100-15.49%
50Suzanne Lindgren1100-16.05%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OBLN Comments

Write your thoughts about Obalon Therapeutics Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Dosbol Sheryazov
Dosbol Sheryazov Jul 31, 2019 5:08AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
shares can rise to 15?
Dosbol Sheryazov
Dosbol Sheryazov Jul 31, 2019 5:07AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Stocks can be up to 15?
Trader Canarias
Trader Canarias Jul 25, 2019 9:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell at.....5.33
Brian Schec
Brian Schec Jul 25, 2019 8:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
+900% premarket? That’s the reverse stock split.
Matthew Randolph
Matthew Randolph Jul 25, 2019 8:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
their earnings date was yesterday. I was trying to buy this yesterday at 3pm when it was .60 ..
matthew sprinkle
matthew sprinkle Jul 11, 2019 1:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
debt is fixed patent is coming up volume has sky rocketed
Trader Canarias
Trader Canarias May 30, 2019 8:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
exclusive provider.....that is against the law
lee hine
lee hine May 30, 2019 8:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What you on  about
lee hine
lee hine May 30, 2019 8:17AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Debt to Equity ratio is off the chart
lee hine
lee hine May 30, 2019 6:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Premarket pump and dump
Perren Vann
SMALLDUDE May 29, 2019 11:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
alerted, https://www.onebytemedia.com/alert-new-symbols-obln-eltk-were-added-to-afterhour-watchlist/
Daniel Kawa
Daniel Kawa May 29, 2019 10:01AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
8$ bid from JJ. @ 0.77/share
Adam Garbin
Adam Garbin May 07, 2019 10:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Obln just signed to be the exclusive provider for insulin for medicare and medicaid... in about a month or so, this will be the only insulin for a great majority of the US population... notices have already been handed out in nursing homes advising residents of this change.
Grim Stock
Grim Stock May 07, 2019 10:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
gastric balloon company, I don't think they deal in insulin
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email