Breaking News
0

Hasbro Inc (HAS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Hasbro's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
107.33 -0.55    -0.51%
15:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
107.33
0.00
0.00%
16:21:21 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US4180561072 
CUSIP: 418056107
  • Volume: 686,327
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 106.07 - 108.23
Hasbro 107.33 -0.55 -0.51%

HAS User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Hasbro Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Emilio Collins111100+37.15%
2Oleg Dyatlow111100+37.14%
3Tiger Ksa33266.67+35.96%
4David Bundy111100+32.37%
5Bennett MacDonald111100+31.09%
6Irek Kharisov111100+29.34%
7jose bezerra111100+22.09%
8Donald Gr111100+21.24%
9Ben Jones111100+20.03%
10Иванов Иван111100+17.55%
11Mama Tiger111100+15.67%
12Roberto Martinez111100+14.84%
13James Longstaffe111100+14.23%
14Виктор Житинский22150+13.66%
15Stefano Giaimo111100+12.88%
16Nicolas SmartRengifo111100+11.46%
17Edwin Melief111100+10.61%
18Gerard Meyer111100+10.57%
19Arseni Who111100+8.84%
20Алексей Горшков111100+7.68%
21Pablo Praino111100+5.62%
22valerij andrijchuk111100+5.02%
23Luca Barda111100+4.96%
24Michael Brown222100+4.88%
25Gaston Diaz111100+4.81%
26vbg99222100+4.01%
27Jonas Nhassengo111100+3.76%
28Lorenzo Dig111100+3.39%
29Carmine Fico111100+3.38%
30Mostafa El Salmawy111100+3.27%
31Дмитрий Щенков111100+3.25%
32Sergey Dyachevskiy111100+2.92%
33Alex Mu111100+2.78%
34Roman Adsberg333100+2.57%
35vbg99111100+2.29%
36Ancelmo LC111100+2.2%
37yusry zahir111100+2.15%
38Vasile Hupca111100+2.14%
39Justin Kong111100+1.95%
40Андрей Ба111100+1.94%
41Martina frias terres222100+1.88%
42Je Bl111100+1.86%
43ms azie22150+1.81%
44Валерий Терехов111100+1.59%
45Anita Vacca111100+1.56%
46Jaegwang Lee111100+1.12%
47Iv Se111100+1.02%
48Wa Hung222100+0.85%
49Aleksey Ross111100+0.16%
50vbg99111100+0.14%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

HAS Comments

Write your thoughts about Hasbro Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Daniel Lai
Daniel Lai Jun 17, 2019 12:14PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Board game is dying
Israel Losoya Jr
Israel Losoya Jr Apr 24, 2019 12:13PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Those quija switchboards must be flying off the shelves!
ritchie lee
ritchie lee Oct 22, 2018 7:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
never gonna buy toy stocks again. always thaught toys stocks is a safe stock for stock crash.
Jonathan Roseboom
Jonathan Roseboom Oct 22, 2018 7:25AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bad news this morning on the quarterly
Lukáš Choleva
Lukáš Choleva Apr 23, 2018 7:29AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Strong sell
Hank Lee
Hank Lee Sep 23, 2016 11:45AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Halloween, Thanksgiving & Christmas, these three big holidays are coming soon. No kids don't like toys from Hasbro. I think the stock price will rise sooner or later. :)
Nathaniel Parizi
Nathaniel Parizi Nov 17, 2015 12:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Damnit, Furby! Where are ya when we need you?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email