Breaking News
0

Facebook Inc (FB)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Facebook's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
186.82 -3.11    -1.64%
23/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
187.81
+0.99
+0.53%
19:59:49 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US30303M1027 
CUSIP: 30303M102
  • Volume: 14,370,089
  • Bid/Ask: 187.81 / 187.96
  • Day's Range: 185.21 - 190.10
Invest Now
| AD |
Facebook 186.82 -3.11 -1.64%
Invest Now
| AD |

FB User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Facebook Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1vusi mokwena20201155+52.98%
2kim kwong1211872.73+46.86%
3Mehmet Kuru66350+46.05%
4Roland Hechenberger666100+45.18%
5cd sc222100+43.44%
6Alfredo Gocher Tellez555100+41.78%
7Manu FV55480+41.35%
8Javier Ea444100+40.3%
9Sairam Gupte55480+39.36%
10Felip Sanchez109666.67+37.75%
11Mikhail Gorbunov55480+37.07%
12Angel LM222100+34.14%
13Johannes Laurio88675+34.13%
14Psijic Void14141392.86+33.24%
15Armen Grigoryan555100+32.58%
16Oai Long98787.5+32.17%
17Joe_Bucks66466.67+32.15%
18Avi Braun333100+31.61%
19Hikmet Karayel444100+31.6%
20Jeanpierre Nicolier222100+31.27%
21Adriana Castellanos J66466.67+31.04%
22Виктор Житинский55360+31.03%
23ziya yılmaz33332369.7+30.45%
24Eric Tang333100+30.2%
25פנחס גליקשטרן555100+29.93%
26Mahmoud Sarhan333100+29.77%
27Italo Lucarelli99666.67+29.75%
28Khan Jahangir333100+29.57%
29Juho Rissanen222100+29%
30Yew Peter222100+28.63%
31Yuri Petrov222100+28.58%
32Alborz Malekpour99666.67+27.97%
33daniel pascual222100+27.86%
34Ali Sözkesen222100+27.85%
35Carlos Campero99444.44+27.75%
36Дмитрий Попов333100+27.45%
37Darios Nasrolahi88562.5+27.09%
38SHADI ALHAJAILAN111100+27.05%
39Andrey Pet333100+26.99%
40Eustahy Tutka111100+26.93%
41can mehmet333100+26.36%
42Martin Nilsson222100+25.67%
43ירון בן שימול333100+25.65%
44Miguel HV444100+25.62%
45naveen JAIN222100+24.8%
46Grzegorz Chorazyczewski222100+24.63%
47Vusal Baghirov222100+24.57%
48Thomas Smid22150+24.51%
49Ravi Rohira111100+24.5%
50Fernando Andrade44375+24.07%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

FB Comments

Write your thoughts about Facebook Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Melodie Kh
Melodie Kh 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
https://www.analysiswatch.com/trading-signals-new
Bill Smith
Bill Smith 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Total bullcrap
Bill Smith
Bill Smith 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is bullcrap
Kman cpa
Kman cpa 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
fall-out from Friday "break-up" talk....
Kman cpa
Kman cpa 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i'm thinking a great time to buy....
Bill Smith
Bill Smith 14 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thanks
Bill Smith
Bill Smith 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ok whats going on today?
pandi Shankar
pandi Shankar 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any update for today ??
ahmed alrashidi
ahmed alrashidi Sep 18, 2019 11:44AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
197
WTI Trader
WTI Trader Sep 18, 2019 9:31AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I would buy if drops under $175
pandi Shankar
pandi Shankar Sep 16, 2019 5:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good jump...
pandi Shankar
pandi Shankar Sep 16, 2019 10:43AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any TP for FB within this week ..
ahmed alrashidi
ahmed alrashidi Sep 16, 2019 10:26AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Will move up soon
pandi Shankar
pandi Shankar Sep 16, 2019 10:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why fb no moving at all any reason ???
Suvendu Huddar
Suvendu Huddar Sep 14, 2019 11:13AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
FB stock looks good for a rally. Target 204.4 where I see resistance at both weekly and monthly levels
bla bla
bla bla Sep 13, 2019 11:55AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ONE comment re stores asking for information: I don't need to risk my personal info getting posted on the cloud, therefore available to hackers, the end
pandi Shankar
pandi Shankar Sep 12, 2019 7:37AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Today will reach above 194..
Surya Rama
Surya Rama Sep 10, 2019 11:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This will sell out soon...they produce nothing but selling information...total...bogus company...just short on all peaks.
Jack Bauer
JackBauer Sep 10, 2019 11:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
... and probably you believe that  information worths nothing!
John Perry
JP3000 Sep 10, 2019 11:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Go right ahead. Put everything on a short position.
Boogs IV
Boogs IV Sep 10, 2019 11:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Lol you need to do more research
CHOLEVA Group
CHOLEVA Group Sep 10, 2019 3:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
strong sell
Anup Bhulabhai
ab56 Sep 10, 2019 3:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is that all you say on all the sites? are you a bot ? How do you know its a strong sell with all this cash and huge earnings, the risk of facebook break up is limited at best.
Fed Fed
Fed Fed Sep 10, 2019 2:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This will go to 150$ at some point.
Anup Bhulabhai
ab56 Sep 10, 2019 2:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it did you missed the boat
pandi Shankar
pandi Shankar Sep 09, 2019 8:32AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any update tonight ??
Peter Parker
Peter Parker Sep 06, 2019 1:10PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Powell just dissed cryptos.
Ng Zen ng
Ng Zen ng Sep 06, 2019 3:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
China govnernent is implementing libra coin too
Ned Stark
Ned Stark Sep 05, 2019 9:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
damn should have held my weekly 192.50 s ...may buy some 200 calls for 3 weeks out...hmmm
Ned Stark
Ned Stark Sep 05, 2019 2:40PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
think we can push 192 193 tomorrow
Joshua Ramer
Joshua Ramer Sep 05, 2019 2:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
going to 225 soon with the new dating update, match is crashing...FB takes over everything, prove me wrong
Daytrade SPY
Daytrade SPY Sep 04, 2019 9:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
will go down eventually
Daytrade SPY
Daytrade SPY Sep 04, 2019 9:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
170-175 ish
Fed Fed
Fed Fed Sep 04, 2019 9:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I believe it will keep rising. Nothing ti do with China, they big guys now that. Plus the new dating app and Libra.
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email