Breaking News
0

Constellation Brands Inc Class A (STZ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Constellation Brands A's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
202.90 +0.42    +0.21%
21/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
202.85
-0.05
-0.02%
16:02:08 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US21036P1084 
CUSIP: 21036P108
  • Volume: 627,773
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 202.84 - 205.27
Constellation Brands A 202.90 +0.42 +0.21%

STZ User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Constellation Brands Inc Class A stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Lindsay222100+21.88%
2Shivam Kukreja111100+19.84%
3Stergios Paschalidis111100+19.63%
4yervand hovhannisyan111100+19.57%
5Егор Егоров111100+19.34%
6Spencer Guidry111100+19.32%
7Рамин Ахмедов222100+19.02%
8bullbuck111100+18.95%
9Максим Студенцов111100+18.34%
10Ashish Shah111100+18.27%
11Grégory Steenbeek111100+17.76%
12Travis Fluitt111100+17.53%
13Josh Mylar111100+17.36%
14Alberto Martin111100+17.08%
15Jesus Morales111100+17.07%
16Jessie White111100+16.6%
17Justin Dixon111100+16.31%
18Luca De Prato222100+16.16%
19Candace Ledbetter33266.67+15.97%
20Ranjaykumar Mahato111100+15.95%
21Frans van den Bosch111100+15.71%
22arie Sklar111100+15.38%
23Diego Guerrero111100+13.93%
24Vivek Gadhiya111100+13.69%
25Dennis Miyahira111100+13.63%
26Daniel Andonoff111100+13.45%
27Jarrad JRad111100+13.39%
28Xin Cheng111100+13.21%
29SAEID ZAMANI111100+13.06%
30Gianni Anthony111100+13.06%
31Shanti Griffin111100+12.97%
32Giuseppe Marsella22150+12.96%
33Mark Staines111100+12.83%
34Robert Costenaro111100+12.81%
35Eduardo Ceballos111100+12.61%
36Gergely Gaal111100+11.52%
37Сергей Иванов22150+11.35%
38Carlos Campero22150+11.15%
39евгений сытов111100+11.12%
40Julian Delbrück111100+10.99%
41TIM BUI111100+10.94%
42Derek Weatherly111100+10.54%
43Davin Garcia111100+10.19%
44CPA CMA111100+9.96%
45Steven Gonzales111100+9.66%
46Erik Esparza33266.67+9.57%
47Alexandre Desurmont111100+9.43%
48かわしま おさむ111100+9.27%
49Pe Jen Woo111100+8.73%
50adrian saucedo111100+8.36%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

STZ Comments

Write your thoughts about Constellation Brands Inc Class A
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Brian Prince
Brian Prince Jul 05, 2019 12:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'm new to this...think this is worth buying into at 199.90 or too high now? Don't have much to lose and want a good deal starting out. Any help is appreciated.
Jeong Hyun Ahn
Jeong Hyun Ahn Jul 05, 2019 12:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Low beta stock with constant demand at least. Trump's Mexican tariff threats gone for now. At least overweight at these turbulent times.
Firas Turak
Firas Turak Jun 10, 2019 9:00AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yup it was an overkill LOL.
Firas Turak
Firas Turak May 31, 2019 10:06AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
overkill compared to tariffs?
Firas Turak
Firas Turak Apr 18, 2019 2:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
the feeling when I sold 2 days ago!
Candace Ledbetter
Candace Ledbetter Apr 04, 2019 2:50PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hope you waited it out.
Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson Apr 04, 2019 2:50PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jeff Bailey
Jeff Bailey Apr 04, 2019 1:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
190.12 +5.81% ... I'd say market participants view the earnings report bullish. ;)
Rocking Trader
Rocking Trader Apr 04, 2019 8:01AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any updates on earnings ?
Alexey Gerasimov
Alexey Gerasimov Apr 04, 2019 8:01AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes. Constellation Brands  reported fourth-quarter adjusted earnings of $1.84 a share, higher than estimates of $1.72, but said it expects fiscal 2020 earnings of $8.50 to $8.80 a share, below forecast of $9.38. The 2020 estimate includes the impact of the sale of the wine brands.
Rocking Trader
Rocking Trader Apr 04, 2019 8:01AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Alexey Gerasimov Thanks Alexey. I am bit late and in transit. can u pls also share the revenue.. thanks again
Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson Feb 22, 2019 5:05PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we are down 9k$, i need to wait for rebound or sell now??
Show previous replies (1)
Jeff Bailey
Jeff Bailey Feb 22, 2019 5:05PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
take some profit @ $186. Demand remains in control and support solid above $162. Still targeting $228 longer term.
Jeff Bailey
Jeff Bailey Feb 22, 2019 5:05PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ugh!
Candace Ledbetter
Candace Ledbetter Feb 22, 2019 5:05PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hope you waited it out.
Patrick January
Patrick January Oct 09, 2018 12:09PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looks like a good one to consider buying into. Price average is consistent and volume is decent. Paired with latest news, this would definitely be one to watch!
Patrick January
Patrick January Oct 09, 2018 12:09PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looks like a good one to consider buying into. Price average is consistent and volume is decent. Paired with latest news, this would definitely be one to watch!
Fernando Pinto
Fernando Pinto Aug 23, 2018 10:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Time yo buy!
Bobster Bambino
Bobster Bambino Aug 23, 2018 10:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Time to short
Bobster Bambino
Bobster Bambino Aug 23, 2018 10:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Time to short
Fernando Pinto
Fernando Pinto Aug 23, 2018 10:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Haha I hope you didn't do that. Told you it was time for buying
Sherif Salah
Sherif Salah Jan 04, 2017 8:44PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are you a person ?
Scott Gamar
Scott Gamar Jan 04, 2017 8:44PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email