Breaking News
0

Apex Global Brands Inc (APEX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Apex Global Brands Inc's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.10 -0.03    -2.65%
22/10 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
1.10
0.00
0.00%
15:55:48 - Real-time Data
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US03755M2017 
CUSIP: 03755M201
  • Volume: 8,786
  • Bid/Ask: 1.10 / 1.24
  • Day's Range: 1.10 - 1.17
Invest Now
| AD |
Apex Global Brands Inc 1.10 -0.03 -2.65%
Invest Now
| AD |

APEX User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Apex Global Brands Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Олег Лаврёнов111100+973.53%
2Thierry Jacobsoone111100+928.17%
3Jesse111100+702.2%
4דוד לסקר111100+551.79%
5Rambabu Verma111100+546.02%
6Jean Marc Bergeron111100+40.79%
7Narbeh Sarkissian111100+22.54%
8Jhosber Cruz Loayza111100+19.44%
9Ahmed Tabsoba111100+18.38%
10direttore limi33266.67+15.61%
11Robbert Kuipers111100+15.37%
12naga raju111100+14.86%
13Daniel Batista1000+14.73%
14Eliran Cohen111100+13.16%
15Rasti111100+12.99%
16Ron Adani111100+11.07%
17Robbert Kuipers111100+11.07%
18Канат Касимов111100+9.72%
19vbg99111100+9.47%
20Dan Hoefmer111100+8.4%
21Kadesh White111100+8.4%
22Oscar De Dios111100+8.4%
23Saim Üstünel111100+4.11%
24Ricky Middleton111100+2.51%
25Chris Gramm111100+2.51%
26michael pitts111100+2.13%
27Daniel Smith111100+1.39%
28David Plaza22150+0.2%
29Frederico Leitao11000%
30Stanislav Studzinskyi11000%
31Ezzat Mahran11000%
32Erdal Çeliktepe1100-0.03%
33Николай ОСИПОВ1100-1.11%
34Frédéric Brisson1100-1.13%
35Sylvester Denyoh1100-1.19%
36Karim_the_king1100-5.85%
37Anas Abu Sarhan1100-7.11%
38Allan Lara1100-7.11%
39Felipe Baccarin1100-9.72%
40Gustav Gunn1100-11.07%
41Ben Campbell1100-11.07%
42Borgo Borgo2200-12.79%
43Allan Jameson1000-13.39%
44Chuc Le1100-13.89%
45ceren usta1100-13.89%
46Hasan Alajlani1100-14.94%
47Michael Mulligan1100-17.24%
48Stan Davis1100-18.48%
49Emanuele Sterpi1100-18.63%
50tawfek hasan1100-26.48%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

APEX Comments

Write your thoughts about Apex Global Brands Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ivan Poljasevic
Ivan Poljasevic Aug 07, 2018 6:50AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
These sudden spikes look like pump and dump action more than actual turnarounds.
Roby Rob
Roby Rob Aug 07, 2018 6:50AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
U saying thats a bad thing or good thing
Ivan Poljasevic
Ivan Poljasevic Aug 07, 2018 6:50AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Indifferent
marco mule
bullblock Aug 06, 2018 9:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bank of America upgraded shares of Cherokee (NASDAQ:CHKE) from an ... Bank of America currently has $6.00 target price on the stock https://www.fairfieldcurrent.com/2018/08/04/cherokee-chke-upgraded-to-neutral-by-bank-of-america.html
Ivan Poljasevic
Ivan Poljasevic Aug 06, 2018 9:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
A few months ago I was looking at this company. I thought the game was over for them. Why the sudden turn around? I mean good for them, I always liked their products
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email