Breaking News
0

Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd (CP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
318.13 +2.29    +0.73%
10:42:00 - Delayed Data. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: Canada
ISIN: CA13645T1003 
CUSIP: 13645T100
  • Volume: 51,195
  • Bid/Ask: 318.06 / 318.21
  • Day's Range: 316.80 - 318.80
Canadian Pacific Railway 318.13 +2.29 +0.73%

CP User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1David Wu111100+26.27%
2Felix Andrei111100+25.14%
3Stephane Noel111100+24.16%
4neal macdougall111100+23.99%
5Randy Kennedy111100+23.87%
6Ali Pill111100+22.07%
7Michal Guildford111100+14.5%
8Alain Vaillancourt111100+6.91%
9Arnas Simkunas111100+6.39%
10Daniel Valadez22150+6.32%
11rocco cafaro655100+4.74%
12Andrzej Kozlowicz111100+4.35%
13Michael Graham111100+4.12%
14Amilcar Santos33266.67+4.04%
15Scott Schriver111100+2.19%
16Richard Leung111100+1.87%
17Andy Sidhu111100+1.86%
18Sergey Petrov111100+1.82%
19Gurjodh Singh111100+1.53%
20Felix Gauthier111100+1.18%
21Andrey Shulgin111100+0.96%
22Antonio Martinavarro111100+0.55%
23Simon Labonne111100+0.26%
24Angelo Rubino1100-0.01%
25Cody Baziel1100-0.15%
26Brandon Diggs fitness1000-0.21%
27Stephen Cudmore1100-0.42%
28james burke1100-1.25%
29JF Auclair1100-1.7%
30Shawn Wilson1100-1.96%
31Chevy Astleford1100-1.97%
32Chady Ghannouchi1100-2.91%
33Ayden Bach1100-3.57%
34Krist Govinden1100-3.93%
35Roberto Chupin1100-5.33%
36Salvis Lapins1100-8.84%
37Rasul Abdoullakhi1100-15.3%
38Brandon Paradis1100-17.56%
39Michel Mal1100-18.26%
40tiger panther1100-18.97%
41Fred Wang1100-19.66%
42Ari Ga1100-19.88%
43Chris Bitten1100-20.53%
44Moe Ragab1100-23.58%
45gurmeet grewal1100-24.16%
46Jason James1100-25.29%
47Imir Tafa1100-26.3%
48Omar Romero Díaz de la Serna1100-26.35%
49Helen Helen1100-27.44%
50Diego Lucero33133.33-44.5%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CP Comments

Write your thoughts about Canadian Pacific Railway Limited
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Gary Hend
Icemangold Apr 16, 2019 9:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anybody following this stock?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email