Breaking News
0

Callaway Golf Company (ELY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Callaway Golf's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
18.04 +0.07    +0.36%
16:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US1311931042 
CUSIP: 131193104
  • Volume: 722,193
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 17.84 - 18.20
Callaway Golf 18.04 +0.07 +0.36%

ELY User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Callaway Golf Company stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1상민 백111100+49.65%
2Wallace McDonald444100+32.87%
3Chicco Picciotto22150+21.22%
4Joel Larouche111100+21.09%
5Александр Амелькин111100+19.91%
6Alan Dupree22150+19.58%
7Joel Larouche333100+13.66%
8Wes Brown111100+13%
9Cristiano Rato111100+12.39%
10Rod Chase111100+10.07%
11Caroline Dutil111100+6.63%
12Mushfiqul Haque111100+6.2%
13Vasco Dantas Rocha111100+5.13%
14Lee Lee111100+4.78%
15Hussein Quraish1000+4.58%
16Roger Tutt111100+4.43%
17alex averbuch111100+3.6%
18Colm Obrien111100+3.57%
19Valdek Kazana111100+1.64%
20Jobe Leonard111100+1.63%
21Shane Ekeli111100+1.62%
22Marcus Rühle111100+1.52%
23Mark Francome333100+1.32%
24Lucas Erwin11000%
25Markus Berg22150-0.37%
26משה קפלן1000-0.66%
27James Bondinelli1100-0.69%
28Виктор Житинский1000-0.77%
29Connor Hubbell1100-3.45%
30Erwin Su1100-4.53%
31Poldi Binder1100-5.61%
32maor Ye1100-5.82%
33Jose Nunez1100-6.9%
34Misha Derevoriz1100-8.76%
35José Dorin1100-8.91%
36Adam Dawson1100-8.97%
37Gonçalo Garrido1100-9.02%
38Josh Finnegan1100-9.79%
39Адилет Сулеев1100-11.18%
40Giorgio Manca1100-12.89%
41Joe Missing1100-14.57%
42Matteo Cardelli2200-21.37%
43Armen Grigoryan1100-25.73%
44Thomas Su55360-30.98%
45Luke Shaffer2200-38.84%
46Alfonso Indurain22150-43.5%
47Umesh Bangur1100-44.85%
48Joe Fromang1100-47.17%
49yai banlao1100-47.76%
50Logan Coriell1100-48.99%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ELY Comments

Write your thoughts about Callaway Golf Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Joe Keuro
Joe Keuro Apr 29, 2019 12:30PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anybody here?
sean flatley
sean flatley Feb 20, 2019 5:22PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
LOOKING GOOD THIS WEEK
Bobster Bambino
Bobster Bambino Nov 01, 2018 11:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Strong sell horrible guidance overvalued cyclical
Thomas Su
Thomas Su Oct 25, 2018 10:45AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wait to get back in at 19.75
Umesh Bangur
Umesh Bangur Oct 24, 2018 12:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
Thomas Su
Thomas Su Oct 24, 2018 10:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy or sell ?
Umesh Bangur
Umesh Bangur Oct 24, 2018 10:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email