Breaking News
0

Anadarko Petroleum Corp (APC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Anadarko Petroleum's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Anadarko Petroleum is no longer active, quotes are not updating
72.82 +0.00    +0.00%
08/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Equity
Market: United States
ISIN: US0325111070 
CUSIP: 032511107
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 72.12 - 72.95
START TRADING NOW
| AD | 75% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading spread bets and CFDs with this provider
Anadarko Petroleum 72.82 +0.00 +0.00%
START TRADING NOW
| AD | 75% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading spread bets and CFDs with this provider

APC User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Anadarko Petroleum Corp stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Fabrizio Boldrini111100+62.43%
2Andrei Rykhlevskii111100+58.36%
3Jean Pierre Olieslaeger111100+56.86%
4Виктор Житинский22150+50.36%
5Денис Гелин111100+31.93%
6Lucien Wang222100+19.07%
7Denis Rodrigues111100+17.75%
8Robbert Kuipers111100+17.67%
9Armen Grigoryan111100+17.5%
10Ney Carvalho111100+17.48%
11marcio montoni111100+17.46%
12Sunny Hotwani111100+17.33%
13龙 陈111100+17.1%
14Bakhadir Akhmetjanov111100+17.08%
15Madeline Woo22150+17.08%
16Juan Laguna111100+17.01%
17Mich Capovilla111100+17.01%
18Serkan Yilmaz111100+16.91%
19Sam Perelman111100+16.8%
20JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ111100+16.58%
21Александр Корчагин111100+16.49%
22Sanjith Naidu111100+16.39%
23Patrik Schmiedl111100+16.34%
24Saif Nezam111100+16.3%
25andrey sergeev111100+14.66%
26Ermuun Turuu111100+14.32%
27владимир тимченко111100+11.43%
28Rambabu Verma22150+10.29%
29MAURIZIO PITTINO22150+8.47%
30matin shojaei111100+7.58%
31Joe_Bucks111100+6.24%
32Андрей Док222100+5.03%
33Boris Shamuilov222100+4.76%
34Anita Vacca333100+3.56%
35HinHang Lo111100+3.45%
36Retailer100x111100+3.33%
37Julien Beaupuis111100+2.45%
38JuAn DaVid J D111100+2.01%
39Александр Суханов111100+1.96%
40Anders Westmark111100+1.91%
41elena zvereva111100+1.89%
42Sergio Jacinto costa111100+1.87%
43Alexey Rizhov111100+1.81%
44Андрей Тихонов111100+1.68%
45Ingvar Grimsmo111100+1.6%
46Paolo Piva111100+1.56%
47Francisco Galland111100+1.52%
48Marina Ivanova111100+1.38%
49Василий Ходин111100+1.37%
50Ben Business Videos111100+1.37%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

APC Comments

Write your thoughts about Anadarko Petroleum Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
danail shtarbov
danail shtarbov Jul 27, 2019 6:20AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Funny People
Funny People May 14, 2019 11:30AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy buy
John Robertson
John Robertson Apr 22, 2019 12:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Can some other company come in and but out Abadarko? Is the deal done with Chevron.
Show previous replies (1)
Daniel Kawa
Daniel Kawa Apr 22, 2019 12:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes. They can bid over ?
Vladimir Volkov
Vladimir Volkov Apr 22, 2019 12:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Oxy already tried but it didn’t really worked
Daniel Leyba
Daniel Leyba Apr 22, 2019 12:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is there still a hold on buying
Carl Freud
RoadRider Apr 12, 2019 12:35PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Spot on brotha
netti botwe
netti botwe Apr 12, 2019 8:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Goin past $62 due to being purchased by chevron.
Joseph Wilson
Joseph Wilson Jan 20, 2019 2:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
my thoughts on fossil fuels is to go with anthropology and anadarko
MH MH
MH MH Mar 09, 2016 11:11PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
looking at MTDR chart i would not short GASL, because it seem $18 can play as support as it did in 2014 and not 16, therefore i would not short GASL unless MTDR go back to 20 and if i am wrong and gasl falls i would it buy it when MTDR hit 16, if i have a gun to my head i would go long GASL and not GASX and i would not share that on the forum not to alert john..plus crude had support at 37.60, why i would ****head with crude.
Paul Ryan
Paul Ryan Dec 04, 2014 9:55AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
So is it a time to buy APC at this price .
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email