Breaking News
0

US Corn Futures - Dec 19 (ZCZ9)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note: the US Corn contract rolled over on Aug 25, 2019 to the Dec 19 contract
371.12 +3.12    +0.85%
05:17:57 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type: Commodity
Group: Agriculture
Unit: 1 Bushel
  • Prev. Close: 368.00
  • Open: 366.62
  • Day's Range: 366.62 - 371.12
US Corn 371.12 +3.12 +0.85%

US Corn Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the US Corn Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1CELIO ANTONIO V.BAILONI31231228591.35+54.4%
2luxy meg alo79794151.9+37.63%
3NYSE Daytraders1111763.64+27.77%
4Steven Allen13131184.62+27.63%
5dennis witte88787.5+27.29%
6vs ss444100+26.54%
7Renato Hočevar555100+25.01%
8ILIAN ALEX222100+22.62%
9Mohamed Hafez222100+21.08%
10Eraldo Turriano111100+20.77%
11Jullian Veldschoen111100+20.15%
12Kevin Servin111100+20.04%
13miguel angel dominguez martinez222100+19.97%
14CesareIT333100+19.75%
15Pozhivilko Konstantin111100+19.67%
16Trader_K66466.67+19.46%
17Andre Duarte222100+19.4%
18David Kamins111100+19.3%
19Mustafa EKİZ333100+19.29%
20Nick H.111100+19%
21Psittacula Malabar111100+18.96%
22국진 정111100+18.68%
23Adolf Stalin111100+18.63%
24Jeremy Michael111100+18.63%
25Jared Jacob111100+18.63%
26Aurelian Mihaita Smeianu222100+18%
27ziya yılmaz44433274.42+17.92%
28Raymond Berger111100+17.83%
29Sebastian Ott111100+17.81%
30vahid karimian111100+17.7%
31Mato Tato111100+17.61%
32Thiago Nonis de Oliveira111100+17.61%
33Gonzalo alvarenga111100+17.59%
34Antonio Eliezer Mejia Gonzalez44375+17.57%
35Fulvio Foggia111100+17.53%
36Mathias Vilhena de Andrade Jr111100+17.37%
37Игорь Турковский111100+17.37%
38Bellito Gabriel111100+16.87%
39Mark WW111100+16.56%
40Dariusz Witkowski111100+16.52%
41welinton nascimento211100+16.52%
42Said Mahmoud211100+16.33%
43Lance Vonderheide111100+16.33%
44Anthony Housseiny111100+16.26%
45Emad Alqaddoumi322100+16.18%
46Dajun Ni111100+16.07%
47Patrick Sonnenschein111100+15.89%
48Andre Canessa222100+15.83%
49Jose Manuel Morales222100+15.81%
50Lee Viviana111100+15.66%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

US Corn Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about US Corn Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Jerry Jonathan
Jerry Jonathan 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we may see a bounce higher now back to 389 area. If today is green will be a double bottom on daily chart.
mostafa sohdy
mostafa sohdy 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why corn flat inspite tour results and Japan deal
Ben Barnhill
Ben Barnhill 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dx getting smoked.
mostafa sohdy
mostafa sohdy 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is japan deal could affect corn prices
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 23, 2019 8:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Valid till end of RTH on Monday 8/26: Still, no Change. ZCU, Huge Bull Trap at 378. But, the Bullish Wolfe wave has a 412 target if bulls can squeeze through there. ZCZ, Also a huge Bull Trap at 382. But, the Bullish Wolfe wave has a 422 target if bulls can squeeze through there.
Show previous replies (9)
Terp Terp
Terp 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
vs ssI was equally as shocked
Ben Barnhill
Ben Barnhill 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its Wolfe for those with spelling challenges.
vs ss
vs ss 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anthony Listor
Anthony Listor Aug 23, 2019 10:30AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we had corn on the cob a few nights ago
Max Power
Max Power Aug 23, 2019 10:30AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i hope it tasted good
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 22, 2019 2:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Valid till end of RTH on Friday 8/23: No Change. ZCU, Huge Bull Trap at 378. But, the Wolfe wave has a 412 target if bulls can squeeze through there. ZCZ, Also a huge Bull Trap at 382. But, the Wolfe wave has a 422 target if bulls can squeeze through there.
Show previous replies (1)
vs ss
vs ss Aug 22, 2019 2:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
there is also a pigeon ignition at 370 and zebra momentum at 384.for the downside there is a lion den at 350.
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 22, 2019 2:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hey Ben! Let me know when you understand technical analysis. You have quite a ways to go yet. Even Vs knows the pigeon theory. You can only get that knowledge by sitting under one for two months straight.
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 22, 2019 2:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
If you want to be the best, you gotta beat the best. This is fun. Bring on more haters!
BIBEK RED DEVIL BELG
BIBEK RED DEVIL BELG Aug 21, 2019 1:24PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
to the moon corn :)
Serdar Ates
Serdar Ates Aug 21, 2019 12:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Corn will see 400+ soon.
vs ss
vs ss Aug 21, 2019 12:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how soon?
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 21, 2019 10:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
annual report will give u clear picture for the condition year to year.... don't focus with rain
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 21, 2019 10:38AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why $250 ? see annual corn report please
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 21, 2019 10:00AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no worries cornsee you at 250$
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 21, 2019 12:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Valid till end of RTH: ZCU, Huge Bull Trap at 378. But, the Wolfe wave has a 412 target if bulls can squeeze through there. ZCZ, Also a huge Bull Trap at 382. But, the Wolfe wave has a 422 target if bulls can squeeze through there. Wheat harvest is almost over and will follow corn higher until it's done. Then, wheat can trade on its own merit...
MWAN WAN
MWAN WAN Aug 20, 2019 5:25PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why dropped so much during day session?
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 20, 2019 5:25PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Healthy amount of rain in dry corn/soybean areas.
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 20, 2019 5:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Here it comes: unseasonably cool weather in the heart of corn/soybean is upon us. It doesn't look like frost or a freeze but... Anything can happen. Weather people have been wrong all summer on long range forecasts.
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 20, 2019 9:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
vote 300 soon
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 20, 2019 9:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bearish soon
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 20, 2019 9:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
emiten indonesianoon doesn't believe me
emiten indonesia
emiten indonesia Aug 20, 2019 9:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
vote 300 soon
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 20, 2019 3:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Valid till end of RTH: ZCU, Huge Bull Trap at 375. But the Wolfe wave has a 415 target if bulls can squeeze through there. ZCZ, Aaso a huge Bull Trap at 383. But the Wolfe wave has a 423 target if bulls can squeeze through there. Wheat will follow corn higher as it still is in a proxy relationship.
Show previous replies (3)
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 20, 2019 3:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Okay. Maybe I was a little harsh. If you don't know what conditional trading is, then be quiet. With that example, you should understand If/then now.
KZ RZ
KZ RZ Aug 20, 2019 3:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
okay, I was too harsh there. If you knew what a support/resistance area is, you'd never make that remark. Please, if you're confused, try your luck at a local casino instead.
vs ss
vs ss Aug 20, 2019 3:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
just ignore him, let him write and reply to himself what he wants .
Phantom trader
Phantom trader Aug 19, 2019 8:05PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
most severely delayed corn crop in recent history...
Ben Barnhill
Ben Barnhill Aug 19, 2019 7:49PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Support built at 370 last week and 374 now building....December contract.
BIBEK RED DEVIL BELG
BIBEK RED DEVIL BELG Aug 18, 2019 8:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
gap up soon ! lol
vs ss
vs ss Aug 18, 2019 8:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you better have a stop loss in mind, you sound new to all of this.
BIBEK RED DEVIL BELG
BIBEK RED DEVIL BELG Aug 18, 2019 8:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why its down?!!!
Jacob Kleinberg
Jacob Kleinberg Aug 18, 2019 8:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Rained in iowa
vs ss
vs ss Aug 18, 2019 8:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why not?
vs ss
vs ss Aug 18, 2019 8:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
lol the report that we had is why.some rain here and there don't change much the funds positions.
Ben Barnhill
Ben Barnhill Aug 18, 2019 5:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gap up open setting up
mostafa sohdy
mostafa sohdy Aug 18, 2019 5:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any early opening call pls thanx
Az Isma
Az Isma Aug 17, 2019 8:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Corn will move 10 dollars this week god willing
Show previous replies (2)
Az Isma
Az Isma Aug 17, 2019 8:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hani73techinal.
vs ss
vs ss Aug 17, 2019 8:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I had to read it twice to make sure you wrote 10 dollars...I hope you can wait many years and have huge amount of money to sustain that 10 dollars rise as off right now the corn is at 3.78 dollars (dec contract price).
Az Isma
Az Isma Aug 17, 2019 8:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
vs sswe are looking at different exchanges perhaps
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email