Breaking News
0

Natural Gas Futures - Oct 19 (MNGV9)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note: the Natural Gas contract rolled over on Sep 22, 2019 to the Oct 19 contract
180.60 -2.10    -1.15%
08:01:26 - Real-time Data. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type: Commodity
Group: Energy
Unit: 1 Mmbtu
  • Prev. Close: 182.70
  • Open: 181.80
  • Day's Range: 179.50 - 182.00
Invest Now
| AD |
Natural Gas 180.60 -2.10 -1.15%
Invest Now
| AD |

Natural Gas Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Natural Gas Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Raj Kumar50650542584.16+459.77%
2BigPG62462461899.04+412.37%
3Adventurer Aarshitha Kid18418314579.23+167.79%
4Asid Khan18181266.67+91.09%
5SB_SB34343191.18+63.81%
6Pradeep Boga77571.43+60.92%
7hitesh chhajed222100+57.6%
8Chirag Soni222100+52.07%
9Mirza Wasif baig66583.33+49.93%
10Amit Gaikwad33266.67+47.78%
11Amitabh Tripathi131313100+44.45%
12Krishna Rajput111100+42.39%
13durga prasad rangula111100+42.29%
14Sagar Kamble111100+42.2%
15velavan sri111100+42.15%
16MCX LIVE TRADE111100+42.11%
17Abdul Rahman111100+42.08%
18Truly Mittal111100+41.93%
19prashant kute111100+41.81%
20vishal rathor111100+41.18%
21KaWshik M R Setty111100+40.7%
22Bhushan De111100+40.68%
23Àbheý Věřmâ111100+40.52%
24Dhananjay Kharat22150+40.13%
25Amit Tyagi111100+40.04%
26Sukhwinder Singh111100+39.84%
27Rakesh kk111100+39.8%
28Casa Reddy55360+39.24%
29Devendra Badkur111100+38.96%
30Roopesh Channaveera111100+38.85%
31arjun vijay111100+38.67%
32Sashi samant Sahoo111100+38.23%
33Danny Phllps111100+38.03%
34Prodip Kumar Dutta111100+37.94%
35Jay Marava111100+37.78%
36Lalit Shukla111100+37.74%
37Krish Vaishnav111100+37.54%
38Sunil Kukreja22150+37.53%
39Hari Vepakomma111100+37.38%
40SAI KATHULA33266.67+37.29%
41Shivansh Sharma111100+37.16%
42william phan181818100+36.9%
43MY TECH VICHAR111100+36.59%
44Misba Khan111100+36.59%
45Narendra Yadav333100+36.45%
46Deepak Gupta111100+36.32%
47Prashant Patil55360+36.26%
48Sumit Sharma333100+36.07%
49Kumar Jain44250+35.85%
50ashok nor111100+35.59%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Natural Gas Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Natural Gas Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ravi Kapani
Ravi Kapani 1 minute ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Record production, low demand and overflowing storage. NG is overpriced and overproduced. Common sense indicates the only direction for NG price under such circumstances. Thank me later!
JJ PT
JJ PT 2 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
May dip to 2.499 today but will hit 2.564 minumim.
frog tad pole
frog tad pole 4 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wang I think you Wong!!
wang yi
wang yi 5 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now special price!
David Clough
David Clough 7 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Started new U position last friday... 20%.. going to add 10-20% today... and continue then wait.. this should be a short correction
John Fry
John Fry 6 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Long?
Ravi Kapani
Ravi Kapani 8 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
All OUCH distributors, start your delivery vehicles. It’s going to be a busy day.
Trey Wilkins
Trey Wilkins 10 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Guys, don't forget what happened last time you trusted Wang Wrong? You lost money, I made money on DGAZ and I will again as we haven't hot the bottom yet nor is it time for winter spikes yet. Remember Wang disappeared for two days. Now he's back?
frog tad pole
frog tad pole 12 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
A person that is really smart does not spend his time trying to constantly to show you he is smart and I won’t mention no names
John Fry
John Fry 10 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Don't leave us hanging like this
frog tad pole
frog tad pole 9 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It starts with the letter Saca
Silly Sheep
Silly Sheep 12 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Closing half my shorts
wang yi
wang yi 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you see front month converge to strike.
wang yi
wang yi 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.90 strike hot call interest high. you see
tuul bayanulzii
tuul bayanulzii 13 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it's true
Sam Cedra
Sam Cedra 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This time will not make the mistake I did in the past to get out of longs with small green, I am willing to keep at least until 3+ Holding 7 longs now average in November contract 2.560. GL
John Fry
John Fry 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
That November contract has kissed and bounced off of  the daily 20 MA to the tick.
di jin
di jin 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
with mild.weather will not hold bull  for at least one month
Saca Saca
Saca 20 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
.542 rejected as I expected
ליאור כהן
ליאור כהן 19 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
.536 rejected
John Fry
John Fry 28 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Long Short
Long Short 30 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why UGAZ changed from 19.55 @ 2.542 last Friday to 18.95@2.532 today? On Thursday, when NG was 2.540, UGAZ was 19.90. It has been devaluated so much.
Show previous replies (4)
JK JK
JK JK 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Best advise you have ever given. Thank me later.
Long Short
Long Short 19 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ms Ms
Ms Ms 3 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ravi Kapaniravi not too long ago you were asking me questions to learn now you mock others for asking . And acting like expert when your post is the same sentence for six months . Sorry to be fair you add ouch as new word. Lol
wang yi
wang yi 40 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Explosive call buy December contract. Long!
wang yi
wang yi 43 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no forget you trade with Wang you make many profits!
ליאור כהן
ליאור כהן 47 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
If forecast says its gonna be a nasty winter and one we have not seen for decades you betcha we gonna rally even if 100 degrees outside.
Show previous replies (1)
Ravi Kapani
Ravi Kapani 44 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Exactly! Stop being in denial and accept the facts. Record production and very low demand.
John Fry
John Fry 44 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
4 and 5 winters ago the Great Lakes in the USA froze over 100%.  One of those winters, the temperature reached below zero for 50 straight days in Green Bay Wisconsin
Jackalone Dondonna
Jackalone Dondonna 21 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I aint trading winter forecast in summer or start shoulder season. Time will come, point is to be ready and have ur positions already taken in
Lizzy Naddy
Lizzy Naddy 49 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
https://www.fxempire.com/forecasts/article/natural-gas-price-fundamental-weekly-forecast-warm-pattern-to-drive-down-heating-demand-601629
Gas Dragon
GAS_DRAGON 51 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
November contract at 2.50 is silly low.. Just bought back all UGAZ.
Gas Dragon
GAS_DRAGON 50 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Target 2.70
Lizzy Naddy
Lizzy Naddy 51 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Natural Gas Price Fundamental Weekly Forecast – Warm Pattern to Drive Down Heating Demand
Reg Low
Reg Low 51 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Mondays are normally up days ...I feel this one is going to be an a bi out of the normal.
Terrence Fallon
Terrence Fallon 51 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
NG is being flared off , cheaper to flare than store. price is going much lower before a re- tracement
Kalyan Sen
Kalyan Sen 53 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.72$ closing today.
Monster Monster
Monster Monster 51 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Kind of ..... possible..... however, very very low probability......
Terrence Fallon
Terrence Fallon 49 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
looking for 2.502
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email