Breaking News
0

Natural Gas Futures - Nov 19 (MNGX9)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
194.10 +1.50    +0.78%
15/11 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type: Commodity
Group: Energy
Unit: 1 Mmbtu
  • Prev. Close: 194.10
  • Open: 191.50
  • Day's Range: 187.50 - 195.30
Natural Gas 194.10 +1.50 +0.78%

Natural Gas Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Natural Gas Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Raj Kumar51051042984.12+471.76%
2BigPG62762762098.88+414.38%
3Adventurer Aarshitha Kid18618614779.03+186.61%
4Asid Khan19191368.42+98.29%
5SB_SB34343191.18+63.81%
6hitesh chhajed222100+57.6%
7Chirag Soni222100+52.07%
8Mirza Wasif baig66583.33+49.93%
9Amitabh Tripathi131313100+44.45%
10Krishna Rajput111100+42.39%
11durga prasad rangula111100+42.29%
12Sagar Kamble111100+42.2%
13velavan sri111100+42.15%
14MCX LIVE TRADE111100+42.11%
15Abdul Rahman111100+42.08%
16Truly Mittal111100+41.93%
17prashant kute111100+41.81%
18Sankar Narayanan55480+41.69%
19vishal rathor111100+41.18%
20KaWshik M R Setty111100+40.7%
21Bhushan De111100+40.68%
22Àbheý Věřmâ111100+40.52%
23Dhananjay Kharat22150+40.13%
24Amit Gaikwad44250+40.1%
25Amit Tyagi111100+40.04%
26Sukhwinder Singh111100+39.84%
27Rakesh kk111100+39.8%
28Casa Reddy55360+39.24%
29Devendra Badkur111100+38.96%
30Roopesh Channaveera111100+38.85%
31arjun vijay111100+38.67%
32Jagadeswaran Kandasamy333100+38.65%
33Sashi samant Sahoo111100+38.23%
34Danny Phllps111100+38.03%
35Prodip Kumar Dutta111100+37.94%
36Jay Marava111100+37.78%
37Lalit Shukla111100+37.74%
38Krish Vaishnav111100+37.54%
39Sunil Kukreja22150+37.53%
40Hari Vepakomma111100+37.38%
41SAI KATHULA33266.67+37.29%
42Shivansh Sharma111100+37.16%
43william phan181818100+36.9%
44Misba Khan111100+36.59%
45MY TECH VICHAR111100+36.59%
46Narendra Yadav333100+36.45%
47Deepak Gupta111100+36.32%
48Prashant Patil55360+36.26%
49Sumit Sharma333100+36.07%
50Kumar Jain44250+35.85%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Natural Gas Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Natural Gas Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Joe Mead
Joe Mead 1 minute ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
huge bid ask spread
Trade Architect
Trade Architect 2 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The weather patterns I studied this weekend appear bullish.  I also noted a huge inventory draw on Thursday.  I'm buying any gap down
Alex Rodriguez
Alex Rodriguez 4 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gap down!!!!!
Adam Gagne
Adam Gagne 12 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It always falls when you want it to go up
Pink Fluffy Unicorn
Pink Fluffy Unicorn 8 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It always does when Singh writes his article about how you are pressing the buy button lol
Muskoka Moose
MuskokaMoose 15 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I am anticipating a gap down in 2 hours based on weather. If you are long you should be pooping your diaper.
Trade Made
Trade Made 15 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Price action below 2.60 and above 2.70 will tell the Story. For me it looks slightly bullish since last Wednesday after hitting lows in the 50s. However it can stay choppy before a clear breakout following demand forecast.
Pink Fluffy Unicorn
Pink Fluffy Unicorn 23 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'm still thinking open between .640 and .690. Anything less would trigger panic sell and bears would start crying. Anything more would trigger a small outbreak and make bulls cry till Thursday EIA
Pink Fluffy Unicorn
Pink Fluffy Unicorn 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
So pretty much flat opening
Gas Hog
Gas Hog 24 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
NG and Electric cars will save the planet. Too much gas around to make lots of electricity. This is how we save the planet. Long NG for the long haul
Juan Lopez
Juan Lopez 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What will be your excuse when you are short? Can we hear it now?
Chili Chili
Chili Chili 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
According this logic, ng need to down to save earth
Neal Maybury
Neal Maybury 25 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Let’s rumble my horns are out SPIKE IT!!!
sas trader
sas trader 26 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.45 confirmed
Seymour Waters
Seymour Waters 29 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Big flush, bulls shush
Tushar Dt
Tushar Dt 30 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
When will market open, after how many hours ?
Ortix WI
Ortix WI 30 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2 hours and 12 minutes
wang yi
wang yi 32 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bear scare prepare for have face RIP from bone!
wang yi
wang yi 33 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
3.20 come you see. trade with Wang for many profits!
kyle irving
kyle1337 29 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
cant you write a letter to your party leader to accept the ng trade deal and ill write to trump
George alex
George alex 29 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wang for 1 time explain why?
Detroit Rockcity
Detroit Rockcity 33 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.57 open
Juan Lopez
Juan Lopez 15 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You said by this week. You still got 6 days to make it happen buddy.
Detroit Rockcity
Detroit Rockcity 8 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Been calling it since 2.85 almost there
Tushar Dt
Tushar Dt 35 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.750+ gap up opening
kyle irving
kyle1337 34 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i would kiss you like you were my wife if that happened
GANAPATHY Muthusamy
GANAPATHY Muthusamy 27 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ha ha it will happen
ROBERT Ferguson
ROBERT Ferguson 42 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
can anyone take the time to offer me a better trading stock/future/etf than UGAZ or DGAZ to trade Nat Gas... Thanks...I am in the USA if that matters
Show previous replies (14)
ROBERT Ferguson
ROBERT Ferguson 19 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
MuskokaMoose  But that has a decay as well looks like...
ROBERT Ferguson
ROBERT Ferguson 18 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
LOL...gyuess I have to just trade Suburban Propane Co
Judith Lopez
Judith Lopez 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
the etf UNG trades 24hrs is not volatile
Diwakar Babele
Diwakar Babele 42 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wait for an hour. Everything will be clear.
Mohammad Hattab
Mohammad Hattab 35 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2 hours*
MARC BILLS
MARC BILLS 43 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
To many bulls on this forum got me worried Ng price will go south in a hurry.
Norbert Varga
Norbert Varga 52 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Singh me a song
Muskoka Moose
MuskokaMoose 13 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Oh so low a me oh...
Trade Architect
Trade Architect 52 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I established a NG position Friday morning.  Just a little worried seeing so many bulls.  Expecting a Sunday night gap to the upside.
Friendly Goat
Friendly Goat 58 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
https://www.cpc.ncep.noaa.gov/products/predictions/610day/..This is much colder than last week this time. ..https://www.cpc.ncep.noaa.gov/products/predictions/814day/
Ghost Trader
_Ghosttrader_ 53 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ALL IN BULL X12
Friendly Goat
Friendly Goat 38 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
How does one go x12 bull on nat gas
Ms Ms
Ms Ms 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
In a senario of a gap down-In my opinion 2.768 is a near target so a gap down is good for buy the dip between 2.588 and 2.647 - gl
Juan Lopez
Juan Lopez 52 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thanks and GL Mo.
M Teixeira NG
M Teixeira NG 43 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I’m holding over the weekend. Let’s see what’s happen. I hope not lower then 2.6. Thanks and GL Mo
Futures Trader
Futures Trader 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Everyone who is bearish is saying they will go long at a lower price....
Marcus Cicero
Marcus Cicero 33 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I like window shopping, too. Price is never low enough for me.
Chili Chili
Chili Chili 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wrong, no buy until 2.2
Friendly Goat
Friendly Goat 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
100% gap down. Singh has spoken
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email