Breaking News
0

Natural Gas Futures - Jul 19 (MNGN9)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
159.60 +0.10    +0.06%
13:59:57 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type: Commodity
Group: Energy
Unit: 1 Mmbtu
  • Prev. Close: 159.50
  • Open: 159.60
  • Day's Range: 157.50 - 160.70
Natural Gas 159.60 +0.10 +0.06%

Natural Gas Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Natural Gas Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Raj Kumar50050042184.2+456.92%
2BigPG62462461899.04+412.37%
3Adventurer Aarshitha Kid18018014480+169.91%
4Asid Khan16151173.33+84.96%
5SB_SB34343191.18+63.81%
6Pradeep Boga77571.43+60.92%
7hitesh chhajed222100+57.6%
8Chirag Soni222100+52.07%
9Mirza Wasif baig66583.33+49.93%
10Amitabh Tripathi131313100+44.45%
11Krishna Rajput111100+42.39%
12durga prasad rangula111100+42.29%
13Sagar Kamble111100+42.2%
14velavan sri111100+42.15%
15Amit Gaikwad111100+42.13%
16MCX LIVE TRADE111100+42.11%
17Abdul Rahman111100+42.08%
18Truly Mittal111100+41.93%
19prashant kute111100+41.81%
20vishal rathor111100+41.18%
21KaWshik M R Setty111100+40.7%
22Bhushan De111100+40.68%
23Àbheý Věřmâ111100+40.52%
24Dhananjay Kharat22150+40.13%
25Amit Tyagi111100+40.04%
26Sukhwinder Singh111100+39.84%
27Rakesh kk111100+39.8%
28Casa Reddy55360+39.24%
29Devendra Badkur111100+38.96%
30Roopesh Channaveera111100+38.85%
31arjun vijay111100+38.67%
32Sashi samant Sahoo111100+38.23%
33Danny Phllps111100+38.03%
34Prodip Kumar Dutta111100+37.94%
35Jay Marava111100+37.78%
36Lalit Shukla111100+37.74%
37Krish Vaishnav111100+37.54%
38Sunil Kukreja22150+37.53%
39Hari Vepakomma111100+37.38%
40SAI KATHULA33266.67+37.29%
41Shivansh Sharma111100+37.16%
42william phan181818100+36.9%
43Prashant Patil44375+36.85%
44Misba Khan111100+36.59%
45MY TECH VICHAR111100+36.59%
46Narendra Yadav333100+36.45%
47Deepak Gupta111100+36.32%
48Sumit Sharma333100+36.07%
49Kumar Jain44250+35.85%
50ashok nor111100+35.59%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Natural Gas Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Natural Gas Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
ronald blackledge
ronald blackledge 1 minute ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
party is over folks
Greedy Bull
Greedy Bull 3 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
These traps make bears more painful
Rebecca Dunn
Rebecca Dunn 5 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
and satisfy the euro options
Rebecca Dunn
Rebecca Dunn 5 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hey mysogenists learn how the game is played
Rebecca Dunn
Rebecca Dunn 8 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
227 sell calls like I said all action to get option players back in mkt
Reg Low
Reg Low 9 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yup! higher highs and higher lows.
abee hawili
abee hawili 19 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
We’ll see 2.20 again
ronald blackledge
ronald blackledge 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bull trap
Adaletin Remzi
Adaletin Remzi 24 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
up up up up
Gints Kalnins
BigPG 29 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
short here at 273 S/L 286-9 tp 245 ,205
max mackey
max mackey 19 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wow is that a long term swing trade??
Gints Kalnins
BigPG 6 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
max mackey  no,  it got to test support at 205, 194 - no lower = target 2.333, 2.374-85
Green Bear
Green Bear 33 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i  will have candle light dinner with 2 long green candles.
Blake Lorenz
Blake Lorenz 26 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The fire on top will be red
Joaquin Pearce
Joaquin Pearce 34 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.4 tomorrow
Phantom trader
Phantom trader 49 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
3.00
chain kuli ki main kuli
chain kuli ki main kuli 36 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
in your drem
Greedy Bull
Greedy Bull 50 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sell home wife kids dog car, leave in tent!
ronald blackledge
ronald blackledge 48 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thats what happens when you go long natural gas
Gas Buddy
Gas Buddy 53 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gotta love these bear traps... zoom down and zoom up... Bears, I am just lying... Please short more... Come on boy
Show previous replies (1)
Andrew Rymer
Andrew Rymer 32 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Exactly. Takes more bulls out keeping this a bear. Can’t close above 2.295 on any time frame, key pivot. This is going down more. Take notes.
Muskoka Moose
MuskokaMoose 31 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Just short the pops and don't hold on too long....
Gas Buddy
Gas Buddy 24 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Green Bear Fortune favors the bravest my friend. I exited ugaz at 16.15 today (bought yesterday at 15.04), renetered at 15.90 only to find the stocks go way down... But I never trade more than 20% of my income (even in this sure shot buy prices) and never put stop losses
Greedy Bull
Greedy Bull 53 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bears still alive? It is not allowed!
Muskoka Moose
MuskokaMoose 58 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Exited all shorts at 2.262.
Yida Du
Yida Du 56 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You will see under 2.2 tomorrow
Muskoka Moose
MuskokaMoose 55 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yida Du Happy with my profit thanks....
Reg Low
Reg Low 17 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
We keep scalping moose and uncle Sam is going to put us in a different tax bracket. :)
Gints Kalnins
BigPG 58 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Big Rick
Big Rick 54 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BPG you all over this.. nice.
Gints Kalnins
BigPG 27 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Big Rick - oh not nice , I have a bad time. it's just a moment of success
ronald blackledge
ronald blackledge 58 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you been singhed
Sergeant Carnage
Sergeant Carnage 58 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
These MM just know how to trigger S/L orders.
M Yaqoobi Yaqoobi
M Yaqoobi Yaqoobi 57 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it was simple graph reading.. double hammer to downside. :)
Greedy Bull
Greedy Bull 58 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nong si wang li! Nong si bears!
KEN ZHANG
KEN ZHANG 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I will go long at 2.253-2.255 for quick in & out
Gints Kalnins
BigPG 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ronald blackledge
ronald blackledge 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
party over folks, sub 2.00 in few weeks
John ming
John ming 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mf i was  gonna short this jelly bean half hour ago what a disaster
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email